Go Ask MeNew answers posted?... 

Blogs #1-Original

#Survivor#casting#Caution#LittleMix#Jarrett#fastinf#rpdr#BBCAN7#league#GhostIsland#sloth_roman#blessed

#1-Original

Tester
18

Survivor BrantSteele (Palau) Results!

5 Tester, Sep 24, 2018

20 castaways, 1 BrantSteele Game, 1 Survivor!
Let's begin!
EPISODE 1
Opening Challenge
- Cal and Rockstar find the necklaces. They now can choose the tribes until two castaways are left. These two castaways leave the game.
- Patrick Slim Thicc (@patricenka9) and Q ( CopperTribe) are not picked.
-----TRIBES-----
Koror:
- Anthony by rawr121
- Cal by cal96
- Haleigh by Bulldozer24
- Khadija by purplebb4
- Kisa by HeyItsFox
- Make by Make_you (aka TwoStep)
- Micah by hellomynameis347
- Roxanne by dogesstudios
- Tom Westman by TMAN54445
Ulong:
- Baha by BahaBob
- Cindy by AntonB
- Ichirou by Foxy_Piplup
- Mika by piesyumyyumypies
- Nikki by hellocat
- Ozaine by Tester
- Rockstar by Lady_gaga_
- Ulong'd by TR1364
- Victor by lhooper902976
Koror Tribe Alliances
- Anthony, Haleigh, Kisa, Make, Micah
- Cal, Khadija, Roxanne, Tom Westman
Ulong Tribe Alliances
- Baha, Cindy, Mika, Nikki, Rockstar
- Ichirou, Ozaine, Victor
Immunity Challenge: Koror wins!
Koror Tribe Events
- No significant events occurred.
Ulong Tribe Events
- Ulong Tribe Alliance #2 (Ichirou, Ozaine, Victor) is now a medium strength alliance.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Rockstar.
- The second vote goes to... Rockstar.
- The third vote goes to... Rockstar.
- The fourth vote goes to... Ozaine.
- The fifth vote goes to... Ozaine.
- The sixth vote goes to... Ozaine.
- The seventh vote goes to... Ozaine.
- The eighth vote and player leaving is... Ozaine.
3rd person eliminated: Ozaine by Tester
Ozaine: Baha, Mika, Nikki, Ulong'd, Cindy, Rockstar
Rockstar: Victor, Ichirou, Ozaine
EPISODE 2
Koror Tribe Alliances
- Anthony, Haleigh, Kisa, Make, Micah
- Cal, Khadija, Roxanne, Tom Westman
Ulong Tribe Alliances
- Baha, Cindy, Mika, Nikki, Rockstar
- Ichirou, Victor
Reward Challenge: Koror wins!
Immunity Challenge: Ulong wins!
Koror Tribe Events
- No significant events occurred.
Ulong Tribe Events
- The behavior of Mika is becoming appreciated around camp.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Roxanne.
- The second vote goes to... Make.
- The third vote goes to... Roxanne.
- The fourth vote goes to... Make.
- The fifth vote goes to... Roxanne.
- The sixth vote goes to... Roxanne.
- The seventh vote goes to... Make.
- The eighth vote goes to... Make.
- The ninth vote and player leaving is... Roxanne.
4th person eliminated: Roxanne by dogesstudios
Roxanne: Anthony, Haleigh, Kisa, Make, Micah
Make: Cal, Khadija, Roxanne, Tom Westman
EPISODE 3
Koror Tribe Alliances
- Anthony, Haleigh, Kisa, Make, Micah
- Cal, Khadija, Tom Westman
Ulong Tribe..

Tester
17

Survivor BrantSteele (All-Stars) Results!

6 Tester, Sep 1, 2018

Three tribes, 18 All-Stars, 1 Survivor!
Let's begin!
-----TRIBES-----
Chapera:
- Luna by Luna_tic (Borneo, 4th)
- Keizo by Foxy_Piplup (The Australian Outback, 9th)
- Angel by ncmtnangel5 (The Australian Outback, 6th)
- Renesmae by 13bam (Africa, 4th)
- X by FireX (Marquesas, 10th)
- Nozaki by Foxy_Piplup (The Amazon, 3rd)
Saboga:
- Mark H. by HeyItsFox (Borneo, 8th)
- Logan by Chillum (Borneo, 3rd)
- Latasha by MakeMeBelieve242 (The Australian Outback, 8th)
- Lorna by LornaHollas (The Australian Outback, Winner)
- Diego by lhooper902976 (Africa, Winner)
- Yunosuke by Foxy_Piplup (Pearl Islands, 8th)
Mogo Mogo:
- RG by ClayBerry (Borneo, Winner)
- Fox by HeyItsFox (The Australian Outback, Runner-Up)
- Garrett by Spooky (Africa, 3rd)
- Meg by piesyumyyumypies (Marquesas, 3rd)
- Amber Rose by Apples22 (Thailand, 5th)
- Sleeping Beauty by D3rk (The Amazon, 13th)
EPISODE 1
Chapera Tribe Alliances
- Angel, Luna, Nozaki
- Keizo, Renesmae
Mogo Mogo Tribe Alliances
- Latasha, Yunosuke
Saboga Tribe Alliances
- Amber Rose, Fox
- Garrett, RG, Sleeping Beauty
Immunity Challenge: Chapera and Saboga wins!
Chapera Tribe Events
- No significant events occurred.
Mogo Mogo Tribe Events
- The behavior of Lorna is becoming appreciated around camp.
Saboga Tribe Events
- The behavior of Fox is rubbing the tribe the wrong way.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Diego.
- The second vote goes to... Diego.
- The third vote goes to... Diego.
- The fourth vote goes to... Lorna.
- The fifth vote goes to... Lorna.
- The sixth vote and player leaving is... Diego.
1st person eliminated: Diego by lhooper902976
Diego: Yunosuke, Logan, Lorna, Latasha
Lorna: Diego, Mark H.
EPISODE 2
Chapera Tribe Alliances
- Angel, Luna, Nozaki
- Keizo, Renesmae
Mogo Mogo Tribe Alliances
- Latasha, Yunosuke
Saboga Tribe Alliances
- Amber Rose, Fox
- Garrett, RG, Sleeping Beauty
Reward Challenge: Saboga wins!
Immunity Challenge: Saboga and Mogo Mogo wins!
Chapera Tribe Events
- The behavior of Renesmae is rubbing the tribe the wrong way.
Mogo Mogo Tribe Events
- Mogo Mogo Tribe Alliance #1 (Latasha, Yunosuke) is now a medium strength alliance.
Saboga Tribe Events
- Meg isolates herself from the rest of the tribe. No one wants to align with her.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Renesmae.
- The second vote goes to... Renesmae.
- The third vote goes to... Nozaki.
- The fourth vote goes to... Renesmae.
- The fifth vote goes to... Nozaki.
- The sixth vote and final vote goes to... Nozaki.
Revote (Nozaki and Renesmae ineligible to vote)
- The first vote goes..

Tester
7

Survivor BrantSteele (Pearl Islands) Results!

5 Tester, Aug 16, 2018

16 Players, 1 BrantSteele Game, 1 Survivor!
Let's begin.
----------Cast----------
Drake:
- Neil by Kathmandu
- Yunosuke by Foxy_Piplup
- Rupert Boneham by lhooper902976
- Mr. Doge by dogesstudios
- Samira by purplebb4
- Lily by AntonB
- Pearl by CopperTribe
- Sandra by hellomynameis347
Morgan:
- Braden by FromAWindow
- Asher by 13bam
- Aladdin by Apples22
- Alex by HeyItsFox
- Deeanna by CalebDaBoss
- Erika by Bandnerd
- Kelly by Nathan2184
- Natalie by Spooky
EPISODE 1
Drake Tribe Alliances
- Pearl, Rupert Boneham, Samira
- Lily, Sandra, Yunosuke
Morgan Tribe Alliances
- Asher, Deeanna, Natalie
- Aladdin, Alex, Braden, Erika
Immunity Challenge: Drake tribe wins!
Drake Tribe Events
- The behavior of Lily is becoming appreciated around camp.
Morgan Tribe Events
- Braden and Erika have a minor fight.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Kelly.
- The second vote goes to... Braden.
- The third vote goes to... Kelly.
- The fourth vote goes to... Braden.
- The fifth vote goes to... Kelly.
- The sixth vote goes to... Braden.
- The seventh vote goes to... Braden.
- The eighth vote and final vote goes to... Kelly.
Revote (Braden and Kelly ineligible to vote)
- The first vote goes to... Braden.
- The second vote goes to... Kelly.
- The third vote goes to... Braden.
- The fourth vote goes to... Kelly.
- The fifth vote goes to... Kelly.
- The sixth vote and final vote goes to... Braden.
There is still a tie after the revote.
Therefore, each player will draw a rock.
Whoever draws the purple rock will leave.
1st person eliminated: Erika by Bandnerd
Braden: Kelly, Asher, Deeanna, Natalie
Kelly: Aladdin, Erika, Braden, Alex
Revote
Braden: Asher, Deeanna, Natalie
Kelly: Aladdin, Erika, Alex
Rock Draw
Aladdin: Safe Rock
Erika: Elimination Rock
Asher: Safe Rock
Deeanna: Safe Rock
Natalie: Safe Rock
Alex: Safe Rock
EPISODE 2
Drake Tribe Alliances
- Pearl, Rupert Boneham, Samira
- Lily, Sandra, Yunosuke
Morgan Tribe Alliances
- Asher, Deeanna, Natalie
- Aladdin, Alex, Braden
Reward Challenge: Morgan tribe wins!
Immunity Challenge: Drake tribe wins!
Drake Tribe Events
- Yunosuke and Mr. Doge bond slightly.
Morgan Tribe Events
- Kelly and Asher have a minor fight.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Braden.
- The second vote goes to... Kelly.
- The third vote goes to... Braden.
- The fourth vote goes to... Kelly.
- The fifth vote goes to... Kelly.
- The sixth vote goes to... Braden.
- The seventh vote and player leaving is... Braden.
2nd person eliminated: Braden by FromAWindow
Braden: Asher, Deeanna, Kelly, Natalie
Kelly: Aladdin, Alex,..

Tester
61

Survivor BrantSteele (Thailand) Results!

9 Tester, Aug 13, 2018

16 Players, 1 BrantSteele Game, 1 Survivor!
Let's begin.
-------Players-------
-MJ Macoto by CopperTribe
-Brian by FireX
-Josh by Joshuacarre
-Jackson by HeyItsFox
-Nathan by Nathan2184
-Will by hellomynameis347
-Tony by AntonB
-Tomas by TR1364
-Nikandia by CalebDaBoss
-Rana by Foxy_Piplup
-TG by TaraG
-DaShania by twoshawn3
-Sharkeisha by MaryJane420
-Amira by purplebb4
-Tess by piesyumyyumypies
-Amber Rose by Apples22
EPISODE 1
Opening Twist
- MJ Macoto and Nikandia are the oldest. They select the two tribes.
The Tribes
Chuay Gahn:
- Amber Rose
- MJ Macoto
- Nathan
- Rana
- Sharkeisha
- Tess
- Tony
- Will
Sook Jai:
- Amira
- Brian
- DaShania
- Jackson
- Josh
- Nikandia
- TG
- Tomas
Chuay Gahn Tribe Alliances
- Amber Rose, Nathan, Sharkeisha, Tess, Tony
- MJ Macoto, Rana, Will
Sook Jai Tribe Alliances
- DaShania, Josh, TG
- Amira, Nikandia, Tomas
Immunity Challenge: Chuay Gahn wins!
Chuay Gahn Tribe Events
- The behavior of Tony is becoming appreciated around camp.
Sook Jai Tribe Events
- The behavior of Amira is rubbing the tribe the wrong way.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Amira.
- The second vote goes to... Amira.
- The third vote goes to... TG.
- The fourth vote goes to... TG.
- The fifth vote goes to... Amira.
- The sixth vote goes to... TG.
- The seventh vote goes to... TG.
- The eighth vote and final vote goes to... Amira.
Revote (Amira and TG ineligible to vote)
- The first vote goes to... Amira.
- The second vote goes to... TG.
- The third vote goes to... TG.
- The fourth vote goes to... TG.
- The fifth vote goes to... Amira.
- The sixth vote and player leaving is... TG.
1st person eliminated: TG by TaraG
TG: Nikandia, Brian, Amira, Tomas
Amira: Josh, DaShania, TG, Jackson
Revote
TG: Nikandia, Brian, Jackson, Tomas
Amira: Josh, DaShania
EPISODE 2
Chuay Gahn Tribe Alliances
- Amber Rose, Nathan, Sharkeisha, Tess, Tony
- MJ Macoto, Rana, Will
Sook Jai Tribe Alliances
- DaShania, Josh
- Amira, Nikandia, Tomas
Reward Challenge: Chuay Gahn wins!
Immunity Challenge: Chuay Gahn wins!
Chuay Gahn Tribe Events
- The behavior of MJ Macoto is rubbing the tribe the wrong way.
Sook Jai Tribe Events
- Sook Jai Tribe Alliance #1 (DaShania, Josh) dissolves.
Tribal Council
- Amira has been medically evacuated from the game. Tribal council is cancelled.
2nd person eliminated: Amira by purplebb4
EPISODE 3
Chuay Gahn Tribe Alliances
- Amber Rose, Nathan, Sharkeisha, Tess, Tony
- MJ Macoto, Rana, Will
Sook Jai Tribe Alliances
- Nikandia, Tomas
Reward Challenge: Chuay Gahn wins!
Immunity Challenge: Chuay Gahn..

Tester
25

Survivor BrantSteele (Africa) Results!

12 Tester, Aug 9, 2018

16 Players, 1 BrantSteele Game, 1 Survivor!
Let's begin.
-------Players-------
Boran:
-Joshua by Wolven6974
-Diego by lhooper902976
-Garrett by Spooky
-Zane by Jaychris
-Hasa by purplebb4
-Renesmae by 13bam
-Brenda by FromAWindow
-Quan'Nisha by KrisStory
Samburu:
-Sunao by Foxy_Piplup
-Matt by matthewsaar
-Rob by HungergamesWin234
-Tom by piesyumyyumypies
-Jessica by HeyItsFox
-Courtney by MakeMeBelieve242
-MaryJane by MaryJane420
-Rachel by xRachel
EPISODE 1
Boran Tribe Alliances
- Garrett, Hasa, Renesmae
- Brenda, Diego, Zane
Samburu Tribe Alliances
- Courtney, Jessica, MaryJane, Matt, Rachel
- Rob, Sunao, Tom
Immunity Challenge: Boran wins!
Boran Tribe Events
- Boran Tribe Alliance #2 (Brenda, Diego, Zane) dissolves.
Samburu Tribe Events
- Rachel and Rob have a major fight.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Rachel.
- The second vote goes to... Rob.
- The third vote goes to... Rob.
- The fourth vote goes to... Rachel.
- The fifth vote goes to... Rob.
- The sixth vote goes to... Rachel.
- The seventh vote goes to... Rob.
- The eighth vote and player leaving is... Rob.
1st person eliminated: Rob by HungergamesWin234
Rob: Matt, Jessica, Rachel, MaryJane, Courtney
Rachel: Rob, Tom, Sunao
EPISODE 2
Boran Tribe Alliances
- Garrett, Hasa, Renesmae
Samburu Tribe Alliances
- Courtney, Jessica, MaryJane, Matt, Rachel
- Sunao, Tom
Reward Challenge: Samburu wins!
Immunity Challenge: Samburu wins!
Boran Tribe Events
- Boran Tribe Alliance #1 (Garrett, Hasa, Renesmae) is now a medium strength alliance.
Samburu Tribe Events
- No significant events occurred.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Brenda.
- The second vote goes to... Joshua.
- The third vote goes to... Joshua.
- The fourth vote goes to... Joshua.
- The fifth vote goes to... Joshua.
- The sixth vote goes to... Brenda.
- The seventh vote goes to... Brenda.
- The eighth vote and player leaving is... Joshua.
2nd person eliminated: Joshua by Wolven6974
Joshua: Brenda, Garrett, Hasa, Renesmae, Zane
Brenda: Diego, Joshua, Quan'Nisha
EPISODE 3
Boran Tribe Alliances
- Garrett, Hasa, Renesmae
Samburu Tribe Alliances
- Courtney, Jessica, MaryJane, Matt, Rachel
- Sunao, Tom
Reward Challenge: Boran wins!
Immunity Challenge: Boran wins!
Boran Tribe Events
- Boran Tribe Alliance #1 (Garrett, Hasa, Renesmae) is now a medium strength alliance.
Samburu Tribe Events
- Rachel and Matt have a minor fight.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Courtney.
- The second vote goes to... Tom.
- The third vote goes to... Courtney.
-..

Tester
46

Survivor BrantSteele (The Australian Outback)..

13 Tester, Aug 7, 2018

16 Players, 1 BrantSteele Game, 1 Survivor!
Let's begin.
-------Players-------
Kucha:
-Anton by AntonB
-Brice by 13bam
-Keizo by Foxy_Piplup
-Latasha by MakeMeBelieve242
-Licca by CalebDaBoss
-Michael by Jaychris
-Sandra by Tester
-Suzanne by Emmalouise234
Ogakor:
-Angel by ncmtnangel5
-Aysha by purplebb4
-Benjamin by lhooper902976
-Fox by HeyItsFox
-Lorna by LornaHollas
-Milenia by Milenia_Decade
-Pie by piesyumyyumypies
-Tom by Wolven6974
EPISODE 1
Kucha Tribe Alliances
- Anton, Keizo, Latasha, Licca, Sandra
- Brice, Michael, Suzanne
Ogakor Tribe Alliances
- Fox, Lorna, Tom
- Angel, Aysha, Milenia
Immunity Challenge: Ogakor wins!
Kucha Tribe Events
- Keizo and Latasha have a major fight.
Ogakor Tribe Events
- No significant events occurred.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Keizo.
- The second vote goes to... Brice.
- The third vote goes to... Brice.
- The fourth vote goes to... Keizo.
- The fifth vote goes to... Brice.
- The sixth vote goes to... Brice.
- The seventh vote goes to... Keizo.
- The eighth vote and player leaving is... Brice.
1st person eliminated: Brice.
Brice: Licca, Latasha, Sandra, Anton, Keizo
Keizo: Brice, Suzanne, Michael
EPISODE 2
Kucha Tribe Alliances
- Anton, Keizo, Latasha, Licca, Sandra
- Michael, Suzanne
Ogakor Tribe Alliances
- Fox, Lorna, Tom
- Angel, Aysha, Milenia
Reward Challenge: Kucha wins!
Immunity Challenge: Kucha wins!
Kucha Tribe Events
- No significant events occurred.
Ogakor Tribe Events
- Ogakor Tribe Alliance #2 (Angel, Aysha, Milenia) is now a medium strength alliance.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Pie.
- The second vote goes to... Pie.
- The third vote goes to... Benjamin.
- The fourth vote goes to... Pie.
- The fifth vote goes to... Benjamin.
- The sixth vote goes to... Pie.
- The seventh vote goes to... Benjamin.
- The eighth vote and final vote goes to... Benjamin.
Revote (Pie and Benjamin ineligible to vote)
- The first vote goes to... Benjamin.
- The second vote goes to... Pie.
- The third vote goes to... Benjamin.
- The fourth vote goes to... Pie.
- The fifth vote goes to... Pie.
- The sixth vote and player leaving is... Pie.
2nd person eliminated: Pie.
Pie: Angel, Aysha, Benjamin, Milenia
Benjamin: Fox, Lorna, Pie, Tom
Revote
Pie: Angel, Aysha, Milenia, Tom
Benjamin: Fox, Lorna
EPISODE 3
Kucha Tribe Alliances
- Anton, Keizo, Latasha, Licca, Sandra
- Michael, Suzanne
Ogakor Tribe Alliances
- Fox, Lorna, Tom
- Angel, Aysha, Milenia
Reward Challenge: Kucha wins!
Immunity Challenge: Ogakor wins!
Kucha Tribe Events
- Kucha Tribe Alliance #1 (Anton,..

Tester
37

Survivor BrantSteele (Borneo) Results!

6 Tester, Aug 5, 2018

16 Players, 1 BrantSteele Game, 1 Survivor!
Let's begin.
-------Players-------
Pagong:
-Mike by Wolven6974
-Jay by Jaychris
-Mark P. by piesyumyyumypies
-Mark H. by HeyItsFox
-Sabrina by MakeMeBelieve242
-Scarlett by OrangeCreamsicle
-Rhydian by rhydian1119
-Annissa by KourtneyKardash
Tagi:
-RG by ClayBerry
-Jacob by jacksepticpie
-Cody by Bluemoonlight
-Zach by ziggyking
-Emma Louise by Emmalouise234
-Luna by Luna_tic
-Koharu by Foxy_Piplup
-Logan by Chillum
EPISODE 1
Pagong Tribe Alliances
- Annissa, Mark H., Mike, Scarlett
- Jay, Mark P., Rhydian
Tagi Tribe Alliances
- Emma Louise, Koharu, Logan, Luna, RG
- Cody, Jacob, Zach
Reward/Immunity Challenge - Tagi Wins!
Pagong Tribe Events
- Pagong Tribe Alliance #1 (Annissa, Mark H., Mike, Scarlett) is now a very weak alliance.
Tagi Tribe Events
- RG and Koharu bond a lot.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Jay.
- The second vote goes to... Jay.
- The third vote goes to... Jay.
- The fourth vote goes to... Mark H..
- The fifth vote goes to... Jay.
- The sixth vote goes to... Mark H..
- The seventh vote goes to... Mark H..
- The eight vote and player leaving is... Jay.
1st person eliminated: Jay.
Jay: Sabrina, Mark H., Mike, Annissa, Scarlett
Mark H.: Rhydian, Mark P., Jay
EPISODE 2
Pagong Tribe Alliances
- Annissa, Mark H., Mike, Scarlett
- Mark P., Rhydian
Tagi Tribe Alliances
- Emma Louise, Koharu, Logan, Luna, RG
- Cody, Jacob, Zach
Reward Challenge: Pagong Wins!
Immunity Challenge: Tagi Wins!
Pagong Tribe Events
- No significant events occurred.
Tagi Tribe Events
- Koharu and Cody bond a lot.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Mark H..
- The second vote goes to... Mark P..
- The third vote goes to... Mark P..
- The fourth vote goes to... Mark P..
- The fifth vote goes to... Mark H..
- The sixth vote and player leaving is... Mark P..
2nd person eliminated: Mark P..
Mark P.: Annissa, Mark H., Mike, Sabrina, Scarlett
Mark H.: Mark P., Rhydian
EPISODE 3
Pagong Tribe Alliances
- Annissa, Mark H., Mike, Scarlett
Tagi Tribe Alliances
- Emma Louise, Koharu, Logan, Luna, RG
- Cody, Jacob, Zach
Reward Challenge: Pagong Wins!
Immunity Challenge: Pagong Wins!
Pagong Tribe Events
- The behavior of Mark H. is rubbing the tribe the wrong way.
Tagi Tribe Events
- Zach and Koharu have a major fight.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Zach.
- The second vote goes to... Zach.
- The third vote goes to... Logan.
- The fourth vote goes to... Zach.
- The fifth vote goes to... Zach.
- The sixth vote goes to... Logan.
- The seventh vote goes to.....

TRENDING  Most mentioned now

TOP TODAY!!  Top voted in last 24 hours