Kucha Tribe Events
- Keizo and Latasha have a major fight.
Ogakor Tribe Events
- No significant events occurred.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Keizo.
- The second vote goes to... Brice.
- The third vote goes to... Brice.
- The fourth vote goes to... Keizo.
- The fifth vote goes to... Brice.
- The sixth vote goes to... Brice.
- The seventh vote goes to... Keizo.
- The eighth vote and player leaving is... Brice.
1st person eliminated: Brice.
Brice: Licca, Latasha, Sandra, Anton, Keizo
Keizo: Brice, Suzanne, Michael
Kucha Tribe Events
- No significant events occurred.
Ogakor Tribe Events
- Ogakor Tribe Alliance #2 (Angel, Aysha, Milenia) is now a medium strength alliance.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Pie.
- The second vote goes to... Pie.
- The third vote goes to... Benjamin.
- The fourth vote goes to... Pie.
- The fifth vote goes to... Benjamin.
- The sixth vote goes to... Pie.
- The seventh vote goes to... Benjamin.
- The eighth vote and final vote goes to... Benjamin.
Revote (Pie and Benjamin ineligible to vote)
- The first vote goes to... Benjamin.
- The second vote goes to... Pie.
- The third vote goes to... Benjamin.
- The fourth vote goes to... Pie.
- The fifth vote goes to... Pie.
- The sixth vote and player leaving is... Pie.
2nd person eliminated: Pie.
Pie: Angel, Aysha, Benjamin, Milenia
Benjamin: Fox, Lorna, Pie, Tom
Revote
Pie: Angel, Aysha, Milenia, Tom
Benjamin: Fox, Lorna
Kucha Tribe Events
- Kucha Tribe Alliance #1 (Anton, Keizo, Latasha, Licca, Sandra) is now a medium strength alliance.
Ogakor Tribe Events
- The behavior of Fox is becoming appreciated around camp.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Michael.
- The second vote goes to... Michael.
- The third vote goes to... Keizo.
- The fourth vote goes to... Michael.
- The fifth vote goes to... Keizo.
- The sixth vote and player leaving is... Michael.
Ogakor Tribe Events
- No significant events occurred.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Benjamin.
- The second vote goes to... Lorna.
- The third vote goes to... Benjamin.
- The fourth vote goes to... Benjamin.
- The fifth vote and player leaving is... Benjamin.
4th person eliminated: Benjamin.
Benjamin: Angel, Aysha, Fox, Lorna, Milenia, Tom
Lorna: Benjamin
Kucha Tribe Events
- Suzanne and Anton bond a lot.
Ogakor Tribe Events
- The behavior of Milenia is rubbing the tribe the wrong way.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Suzanne.
- The second vote goes to... Suzanne.
- The third vote goes to... Latasha.
- The fourth vote goes to... Suzanne.
- The fifth vote goes to... Latasha.
- The sixth vote and player leaving is... Suzanne.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Milenia.
- The second vote goes to... Tom.
- The third vote goes to... Tom.
- The fourth vote goes to... Tom.
- The fifth vote goes to... Milenia.
- The sixth vote and final vote goes to... Milenia.
Revote (Tom and Milenia ineligible to vote)
- The first vote goes to... Tom.
- The second vote goes to... Milenia.
- The third vote goes to... Milenia.
- The fourth vote and final vote goes to... Tom.
We still have a tie. The player with the most past votes will leave.
There is a tie for the number of past votes. Therefore, a tiebreaker challenge will occur.
6th person eliminated: Tom.
Tom: Angel, Aysha, Milenia
Milenia: Fox, Lorna, Tom
Revote
Tom: Angel, Aysha
Milenia: Fox, Lorna
Deadlocked tie
Past votes tiebreaker
Still a deadlocked tie
Tiebreaker challenge winner: Milenia
Tiebreaker challenge loser and the person eliminated: Tom
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Milenia.
- The second vote goes to... Sandra.
- The third vote goes to... Milenia.
- The fourth vote goes to... Sandra.
- The fifth vote goes to... Milenia.
- The sixth vote goes to... Milenia.
- The seventh vote goes to... Milenia.
- The eighth vote goes to... Sandra.
- The ninth vote goes to... Sandra.
- The tenth vote and player leaving is... Milenia.
Reward Challenge: Aysha wins and shares the reward with Sandra!
Immunity Challenge: Angel wins!
Tribe Events
- No significant events occurred.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Lorna.
- The second vote goes to... Lorna.
- The third vote goes to... Lorna.
- The fourth vote goes to... Keizo.
- The fifth vote goes to... Lorna.
- The sixth vote goes to... Keizo.
- The seventh vote goes to... Keizo.
- The eighth vote goes to... Keizo.
- The ninth vote and final vote goes to... Sandra.
Revote (Lorna and Keizo ineligible to vote)
- The first vote goes to... Keizo.
- The second vote goes to... Keizo.
- The third vote goes to... Lorna.
- The fourth vote goes to... Keizo.
- The fifth vote goes to... Lorna.
- The sixth vote goes to... Lorna.
- The seventh vote and player leaving is... Keizo.
Reward Challenge: Licca and Fox win!
Immunity Challenge: Sandra wins!
Tribe Events
- The behavior of Angel is rubbing the tribe the wrong way.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Angel.
- The second vote goes to... Lorna.
- The third vote goes to... Latasha.
- The fourth vote goes to... Latasha.
- The fifth vote goes to... Angel.
- The sixth vote goes to... Latasha.
- The seventh vote goes to... Latasha.
- The eighth vote and player leaving is... Latasha.
9th person eliminated and 2nd jury member: Latasha.
Tribe Events
- Ogakor Tribe Alliance #1 (Fox, Lorna) is now a very strong alliance.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Sandra.
- The second vote goes to... Sandra.
- The third vote goes to... Angel.
- The fourth vote goes to... Sandra.
- The fifth vote goes to... Angel.
- The sixth vote and player leaving is... Sandra.
10th person eliminated and 3rd jury member: Sandra.
Tribe Events
- Original Ogakor Tribe Alliance (Angel, Aysha, Fox, Lorna) is now a medium strength alliance.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Angel.
- The second vote goes to... Angel.
- The third vote goes to... Anton.
- The fourth vote goes to... Angel.
- The fifth vote goes to... Anton.
- The sixth vote and player leaving is... Angel.
11th person eliminated and 4th jury member: Angel.
Reward Challenge: Lorna wins!
Immunity Challenge: Fox wins!
Tribe Events
- Original Ogakor Tribe Alliance is now a very strong alliance.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Aysha.
- The second vote goes to... Licca.
- The third vote goes to... Aysha.
- The fourth vote and player leaving is... Aysha.
12th person eliminated and 5th jury member: Aysha.
Tribe Events
- The behavior of Lorna is becoming appreciated around camp.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Fox.
- The second vote goes to... Licca.
- The third vote goes to... Licca.
- The fourth vote and final vote goes to... Fox.
Revote (Fox and Licca ineligible to vote)
- The first vote goes to... Licca.
- The second vote and player leaving is... Licca.
13th person eliminated and 6th jury member: Licca.
Immunity Challenge: Lorna wins the Final Immunity Challenge!
Tribe Events
- The behavior of Fox is rubbing the tribe the wrong way.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote and player leaving is... Anton.
14th person eliminated and 7th and final jury member: Anton.
Anton: Lorna
Final Tribal Council
- Fox and Lorna face the jury (Keizo, Latasha, Sandra, Angel, Aysha, Licca, Anton).
THE REUNION
The Winner
- The first vote goes to... Fox!
- The second vote goes to... Fox!
- The third vote goes to... Fox!
- The fourth vote goes to... Lorna!
- The fifth vote goes to... Lorna!
- The sixth vote goes to... Lorna!
- The final vote and winner of Survivor: The Australian Outback is... LORNA!!!!!!!
Congratulations, Lorna!
Fox: Keizo, Latasha, Angel
Lorna: Sandra, Aysha, Licca, Anton
Fan Favorite: AYSHA!
Winner: Lorna (4 votes to win)
Runner-Up: Fox (3 votes to win)
-FINALISTS-
3rd: Anton (1-0)
4th: Licca (2-2, 2-0)
5th: Aysha (4-1)
6th: Angel (4-2)
7th: Sandra (5-2)
8th: Latasha (5-2-1)
9th: Keizo (4-4-1, 4-3)
-JURY-
10th: Milenia (6-4)
-MERGE-
11th: Tom (3-3, 2-2, Tie Challenge)
12th: Suzanne (4-2)
13th: Benjamin (6-1)
14th: Michael (5-2)
15th: Pie (4-4, 4-2)
16th: Brice (5-3)
HeyItsFox so close!