Opening Twist
- MJ Macoto and Nikandia are the oldest. They select the two tribes.
The Tribes
Chuay Gahn:
- Amber Rose
- MJ Macoto
- Nathan
- Rana
- Sharkeisha
- Tess
- Tony
- Will
Sook Jai:
- Amira
- Brian
- DaShania
- Jackson
- Josh
- Nikandia
- TG
- Tomas
Chuay Gahn Tribe Alliances
- Amber Rose, Nathan, Sharkeisha, Tess, Tony
- MJ Macoto, Rana, Will
Sook Jai Tribe Alliances
- DaShania, Josh, TG
- Amira, Nikandia, Tomas
Immunity Challenge: Chuay Gahn wins!
Chuay Gahn Tribe Events
- The behavior of Tony is becoming appreciated around camp.
Sook Jai Tribe Events
- The behavior of Amira is rubbing the tribe the wrong way.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Amira.
- The second vote goes to... Amira.
- The third vote goes to... TG.
- The fourth vote goes to... TG.
- The fifth vote goes to... Amira.
- The sixth vote goes to... TG.
- The seventh vote goes to... TG.
- The eighth vote and final vote goes to... Amira.
Revote (Amira and TG ineligible to vote)
- The first vote goes to... Amira.
- The second vote goes to... TG.
- The third vote goes to... TG.
- The fourth vote goes to... TG.
- The fifth vote goes to... Amira.
- The sixth vote and player leaving is... TG.
Chuay Gahn Tribe Events
- The behavior of MJ Macoto is rubbing the tribe the wrong way.
Sook Jai Tribe Events
- Tomas and DaShania bond a lot.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Nikandia.
- The second vote goes to... Josh.
- The third vote goes to... Nikandia.
- The fourth vote goes to... Josh.
- The fifth vote goes to... Josh.
- The sixth vote and final vote goes to... Nikandia.
Revote (Nikandia and Josh ineligible to vote)
- The first vote goes to... Nikandia.
- The second vote goes to... Nikandia.
- The third vote goes to... Josh.
- The fourth vote and final vote goes to... Josh.
There is still a tie after the revote.
Therefore, each player will draw a rock.
Whoever draws the purple rock will leave.
Nikandia: Brian, DaShania, Josh
Josh: Jackson, Nikandia, Tomas
Revote
Nikandia: Brian, DaShania
Josh: Jackson, Tomas
Rock Draw
Brian: Safe Rock
DaShania: Safe Rock
Jackson: Elimination Rock
Josh: Safe Rock
Nikandia: Safe Rock
Tomas: Safe Rock
EPISODE 4
Chuay Gahn Tribe Alliances
- Amber Rose, Nathan, Sharkeisha, Tess, Tony
- MJ Macoto, Rana, Will
Sook Jai Tribe Alliances
- Nikandia, Tomas
Reward Challenge: Sook Jai wins!
Immunity Challenge: Sook Jai wins!
Chuay Gahn Tribe Events
- No significant events occurred.
Sook Jai Tribe Events
- The behavior of DaShania is rubbing the tribe the wrong way.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Nathan.
- The second vote goes to... Nathan.
- The third vote goes to... MJ Macoto.
- The fourth vote goes to... MJ Macoto.
- The fifth vote goes to... Nathan.
- The sixth vote goes to... MJ Macoto.
- The seventh vote goes to... MJ Macoto.
- The eighth vote and player leaving is... MJ Macoto.
MJ Macoto: Amber Rose, Nathan, Sharkeisha, Tess, Tony
Nathan: MJ Macoto, Rana, Will
EPISODE 5
The Twist
- Castaways are given the opportunity to mutiny to the other tribe. Anyone who does so will leave their tribe and join the other.
- No one mutinies.
Chuay Gahn Tribe Alliances
- Amber Rose, Nathan, Sharkeisha, Tess, Tony
- Rana, Will
Sook Jai Tribe Alliances
- Nikandia, Tomas
Reward Challenge: Survivor Auction
Immunity Challenge: Sook Jai wins!
Chuay Gahn Tribe Events
- Chuay Gahn Tribe Alliance #1 (Amber Rose, Nathan, Sharkeisha, Tess, Tony) is now a very strong alliance.
Sook Jai Tribe Events
- The behavior of Josh is becoming appreciated around camp.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Nathan.
- The second vote goes to... Rana.
- The third vote goes to... Nathan.
- The fourth vote goes to... Rana.
- The fifth vote goes to... Rana.
- The sixth vote and player leaving is... Rana.
Chuay Gahn Tribe Events
- No significant events occurred.
Sook Jai Tribe Events
- Nikandia and Tomas have a major fight.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... DaShania.
- The second vote goes to... Nikandia.
- The third vote goes to... Nikandia.
- The fourth vote goes to... DaShania.
- The fifth vote and player leaving is... DaShania.
Chuay Gahn Tribe Events
- Amber Rose and Nathan have a minor fight.
Sook Jai Tribe Events
- The behavior of Tomas is rubbing the tribe the wrong way.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Will.
- The second vote goes to... Amber Rose.
- The third vote goes to... Will.
- The fourth vote goes to... Will.
- The fifth vote and player leaving is... Will.
Chuay Gahn Tribe Events
- Amber Rose and Tony bond a lot.
Sook Jai Tribe Events
- No significant events occurred.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Tess.
- The second vote goes to... Tess.
- The third vote goes to... Nathan.
- The fourth vote and player leaving is... Tess.
8th person eliminated and 1st jury member: Tess by piesyumyyumypies
Tess: Amber Rose, Nathan, Sharkeisha, Tony
Nathan: Tess
Reward Challenge: Tomas wins a video of the winner's loved ones from home!
Immunity Challenge: Nikandia wins immunity!
Tribe Events
- Tony and Sharkeisha have a major fight.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Josh.
- The second vote goes to... Josh.
- The third vote goes to... Josh.
- The fourth vote goes to... Josh.
- The fifth vote goes to... Nathan.
- The sixth vote goes to... Nathan.
- The seventh vote goes to... Nathan.
- The eighth vote and final vote goes to... Nathan.
Revote (Josh and Nathan ineligible to vote)
- The first vote goes to... Josh.
- The second vote goes to... Nathan.
- The third vote goes to... Josh.
- The fourth vote goes to... Nathan.
- The fifth vote goes to... Nathan.
- The sixth vote and final vote goes to... Josh.
There is still a tie after the revote.
Therefore, each player will draw a rock.
Whoever draws the purple rock will leave.
9th person eliminated and 2nd jury member: Tony by AntonB
Nathan: Brian, Josh, Nikandia, Tomas
Josh: Amber Rose, Nathan, Sharkeisha, Tony
Revote
Nathan: Brian, Nikandia, Tomas
Josh: Amber Rose, Sharkeisha, Tony
Rock Draw
Amber Rose: Safe Rock
Brian: Safe Rock
Josh: Safe Rock
Nathan: Safe Rock
Sharkeisha: Safe Rock
Tomas: Safe Rock
Tony: Elimination Rock
Reward Challenge: Nathan wins a trip to the mainland for an elephant trek through the Thai jungle, along with an authentic Thai lunch! He shares reward with Amber Rose.
Immunity Challenge: Nathan wins!
Tribe Events
- Sharkeisha and Nikandia have a minor fight.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Nikandia.
- The second vote goes to... Nikandia.
- The third vote goes to... Sharkeisha.
- The fourth vote goes to... Sharkeisha.
- The fifth vote goes to... Sharkeisha.
- The sixth vote goes to... Nikandia.
- The seventh vote and player leaving is... Sharkeisha.
10th person eliminated and 3rd jury member: Sharkeisha by MaryJane420
Sharkeisha: Brian, Josh, Nikandia, Tomas
Nikandia: Amber Rose, Nathan, Sharkeisha
Reward Challenge: Josh wins a stay from a loved one at the Chuay Jai camp for 24 hours!
Immunity Challenge: Brian wins!
Tribe Events
- Nikandia and Josh bond a lot.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Nathan.
- The second vote goes to... Nikandia.
- The third vote goes to... Nathan.
- The fourth vote goes to... Nathan.
- The fifth vote goes to... Nikandia.
- The sixth vote and player leaving is... Nathan.
11th person eliminated and 4th jury member: Nathan by Nathan2184
Nathan: Brian, Josh, Nikandia, Tomas
Nikandia: Amber Rose, Nathan
EPISODE 12
Tribe Alliances
- Sook Jai Tribe Alliance #2 (Nikandia, Tomas)
- Original Sook Jai Tribe Alliance (Brian, Josh, Nikandia, Tomas)
Reward Challenge: Brian wins a Chevrolet Trailblazer and a full Thai dinner and massage! He shares reward with Josh.
Immunity Challenge: Brian wins!
Tribe Events
- Amber Rose and Tomas have a major fight.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Amber Rose.
- The second vote goes to... Nikandia.
- The third vote goes to... Amber Rose.
- The fourth vote and player leaving is... Amber Rose.
12th person eliminated and 5th jury member: Amber Rose by Apples22
Amber Rose: Brian, Josh, Nikandia, Tomas
Nikandia: Amber Rose
EPISODE 13 AKA FINALE, PART 1
Tribe Alliances
- Sook Jai Tribe Alliance #2 (Nikandia, Tomas)
- Original Sook Jai Tribe Alliance (Brian, Josh, Nikandia, Tomas)
Immunity Challenge: Josh wins!
Tribe Events
- The behavior of Nikandia is rubbing the tribe the wrong way.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote goes to... Brian.
- The second vote goes to... Tomas.
- The third vote goes to... Brian.
- The fourth vote and final vote goes to... Tomas.
Revote (Brian and Tomas ineligible to vote)
- The first vote goes to... Brian.
- The second vote and player leaving is... Brian.
13th person eliminated and 6th jury member: Brian by FireX
Brian: Nikandia, Tomas
Tomas: Brian, Josh
Revote
Brian: Josh, Nikandia
EPISODE 14 AKA FINALE, PART 2
Tribe Alliances
- Sook Jai Tribe Alliance #2 (Nikandia, Tomas)
- Original Sook Jai Tribe Alliance (Josh, Nikandia, Tomas)
Immunity Challenge: Josh wins!
Tribe Events
- Nikandia isolates herself from the rest of the tribe. No one wants to align with her.
Tribal Council
- The castaways all vote.
- The first vote and player leaving is... Nikandia.
14th person eliminated and 7th and final jury member: Nikandia by CalebDaBoss
Nikandia: Josh
Final Tribal Council
- Josh and Tomas face the jury.
THE REUNION
The Winner
- The first vote goes to... Tomas!
- The second vote goes to... Josh!
- The third vote goes to... Josh!
- The fourth vote goes to... Josh!
- The fifth vote and winner of Survivor Thailand is... Josh!
Josh: Tess, Sharkeisha, Nathan, Amber Rose, Brian, Nikandia
Tomas: Tony
Fan Favorite: Nathan!
Winner: Josh by Joshuacarre (6 votes to win)
Runner-Up: Tomas by TR1364 (1 vote to win)
----------FINAL TWO----------
3rd: Nikandia by CalebDaBoss (1-0)
4th: Brian by FireX (2-2, 2-0)
5th: Amber Rose by Apples22 (4-1)
6th: Nathan by Nathan2184 (4-2)
7th: Sharkeisha by MaryJane420 (4-3)
8th: Tony by AntonB (4-4, 3-3, Rock Draw)
----------MERGE----------
9th: Tess by piesyumyyumypies (4-1)
----------JURY----------
10th: Will by hellomynameis347 (5-1)
----------FAKE MERGE----------
11th: DaShania by twoshawn3 (3-2)
12th: Rana by Foxy_Piplup (5-2)
13th: MJ Macoto by CopperTribe (5-3)
14th: Jackson by HeyItsFox (3-3, 2-2, Rock Draw)
15th: Amira by purplebb4 (Medevac)
16th: TG by TaraG (4-4, 4-2)
CalebDaBoss
AntonB
HeyItsFox
purplebb4
TaraG
Nathan2184