So for this round I just want fun entertainment. And my criteria is I don't give a fuck if its the best movie in the world analytically but if im not entertained its not gonna do well.
Interpret it how you want. Don't really think hard about it just pick something fun <3 feel free to explain your choices. I love hearing about it!!!!
1. austino15fffan - Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008) ✅️
2. CarolinaSteele - Lilo & Stitch (2002) ✅️
3. demgirl6 - Mama Mia! (2008) ✅️
4. JayElVeeIsBack - Let's Go to Prison (2006) ✅️
6. nateclove - Venom (2005) ✅️
8. PennyTrationStan - But I'm A Cheerleader (1999) ✅️
9. stuartlittle16 - School of Rock (2003) ✅️
10. Symmetry888 - Heathers (1989) ✅️
11. Thirteen - 2001 Maniacs (2005) ✅️
12. turkeylover - Everything Everywhere All At Once (2022) ✅️
13. Voila - Sorority Boys (2002) ✅️
------------------------------------
12th - #LaCroix - S3 (2nd)
13th - #Olympia - S3 (1st)
Was thinking of going in tandem with austino15fffan (Get Him To The Greek basically the second part of forgetting Sarah Marshal) but I’ll settle on Let’s Go To Prison (2006)
Venom (2005) might not be considered "fun" for non horror lovers but honestly I find it to be extremely entertaining, creative and fun especially for people who love cheesy slasher movies and just want to watch a good ol' supernatural slasher without having to do too much thinking!
For this one I’m going up dip into my childhood and choose one of my favourite animated movies since it was one of my happier memories. I’ve always been drawn to like weird creatures and such so I fell IN LOVE with this movie.
My submission is: Lilo & Stitch (2002) directed by: Chris Sanders and Dean DeBlois