24
2 Broke Girls
American Horror Story
Breaking Bad
Brooklyn Nine Nine
Community
Criminal Minds
Desperate Housewives
Don't Trust the B---- in Apt. 23
Fringe
Harper's Island
House
Lost
Modern Family
Monk
Orange is the New Black
Parks and Recreation
Pretty Little Liars
Quantico
Revenge
Revolution
Scandal
The Office
Total Drama Island
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Veep
Weeds
I 100% agree with Philip13 watch Supernatural :) there's a lot of seasons but it's worth it Eric Kripke who created/wrote Revolution (which I loved) also created/wrote Supernatural and Katie Cassidy and Jim Beaver from Harper's Island are on the show =] (depending if you liked them on H.I. or not of course)
Supernatural is pretty amazing! It's honestly worth it :)
How I Met Your Mother is and probably will forever be my favorite :)..
How To Get Away With Murder is also good!
Buffy
Mr. Robot
Jessica Jones
The Returned (French version-so good, and short seasons)
ThrcLeftovers - best character development, but heavy stuff
Black Mirror - CREEPY
walking dead
the 100
bates motel
game of thrones
jessica jones
heroes + heroes reborn
greys anatomy
how to get away with murder
scream queens
dexter
making a murderer
salem (i only watched season 1 though gg)
the 4400
superstore (funny, but only a few eps so far)