Hello! Sorry for being days late, life got super busy and probably will be busy again once Avril is done.
Anyways, this album was a step up for sure from her self titled but something just didn't connect with me. I got the personal aspect I was looking for...but that also was kind of all I got which compared to her first three albums, there was a balance. It felt one note
12. Tell Me It's Over
11. It Was In Me
10. Love Me Insane
9. Goddess
8. Birdie
7. I Fell In Love With The Devil
6. Bigger Wow
5. Warrior
4. Souvenir
3. Dumb Blonde
2. Crush ❤
1. Head Above Water ❤
And that concludes all her albums! Tomorrow I rank them and then another hiatus might happen but hopefully it'll be shorter! We'll see