LOVE:
1. Cyprus: Eleni Foureira - Fuego (+1) - has more replay value than Toy so far
2. Israel: Netta Barzilai - Toy (-1) - still iconic though
3. Denmark: Rasmussen - Higher Ground (+1) - might be a dark horse as it is now starting to chart around the Europe
4. Greece: Yianna Terzi - Oneiro Mou (+1) - has potential to be my favourite song from this year
5. Czech Republic: Mikolas Josef - Lie to Me (-2) - the hype is kind of starting to wear off but he can be inside me
6. Portugal: Cláudia Pascoal - O jardim (+1) - what a grower of a song
7. Finland: Saara Aalto - Monsters (+2) - still suffers from being in Netta's shadow, but it's been in my head the past week
8. France: Madame Monsieur - Mercy (+4) - stuck in my head for the past week
9. Slovenia: Lea Sirk - Hvala, ne! (-3) - I am waiting to see if they revamp it or not
10. Ukraine: MÉLOVIN - Under the Ladder (-2) - still great but hasn't made too much impact recently
LIKE:
11. Sweden: Benjamin Ingrosso - Dance You Off (=) - my opinion on this has not really changed in the past week
12. FYR Macedonia: Eye Cue - Lost and Found (+5) - will most likely continue climbing on my list
13. Malta: Christabelle - Taboo (-3) - kind of forgot about this song recently
OK, WILL PROBABLY GROW ON ME
14. Belgium: Sennek - A Matter of Time (+2) - almost getting there!
15. Italy: Ermal Meta & Fabrizio Moro - Non mi avete fatto niente (-1) - no opinion change really
16. Estonia: Elina Nechayeva - La Forza (-3) - kind of starting to realise this is better as a one-time listen
17. Spain: Alfred & Amaia - Tu canción (+2) - slowly going up but that cheese needs to go
18. Poland: Gromee ft. Lukas Meijer - Light Me Up (=) - the catchiness here might give some better results soon
19. Serbia: Sanja Ilić & Balkanika - Nova deca (-4) - Greece is outdoing them at the similar game
20. United Kingdom: SuRie - Storm (=) - maybe the catchiness here will put it higher soon
21. Switzerland: Zibbz - Stones (+3) - revamp definitely works
22. Austria: Cesár Sampson - Nobody but You (=) - no opinion change really
23. Netherlands: Waylon - Outlaw in 'Em (=) - see above
24. Latvia: Laura Rizzotto - Funny Girl (-3) - starting to bore me a little
25. Albania: Eugent Bushpepa - Mall (+4) - revamp is better but mainly because it's shorter
26. Armenia: Sevak Khanagyan - Qami (-1) - see last week
27. Hungary: AWS - Viszlát nyár (-1) - vocals ruin an otherwise good song
MEH
28. Belarus: Alekseev - Forever (-1) - definition of average
29. Bulgaria: EQUINOX - Bones (+2) - slowly growing on me but still underwhelming
30. Romania: The Humans - Goodbye (=) - I understand writing competent songs but this is just too safe
31. Croatia: Franka - Crazy (+1) - ehhhhhh
32. Australia: Jessica Mauboy - We Got Love (+1) - slowly growing but still too polished for its own good
33. Azerbaijan: AISEL - X My Heart (-5) - it's really nearing towards the lower tier because of how generic it is, even with the revamp
34. Moldova: DoReDos - My Lucky Day (=) - l o l
35. Ireland: Ryan O'Shaughnessy - Together (+3) - boring but I don't find this that horrible anymore
BAD
36. San Marino: Jessika ft. Jenifer Brening - Who We Are (=) - another year and San Marino still don't really have songs
37. Russia: Yulia Samoylova - I Won't Break (-2) - this even sounds as if she sang about her wheelchair not breaking yet
38. Germany: Michael Schulte - You Let Me Walk Alone (-1) - I don't need such music in my life
39. Lithuania: Ieva Zasimauskaitė - When We're Old (=) - #BringBackFusedmarc
40. Georgia: Iriao - For You (+1) - I guess it's not a ballad at least?
41. Iceland: Ari Ólafsson - Our Choice (-1) - #BringBackSilviaNight
42. Montenegro: Vanja Radovanović - Inje (=) - he looks like he wants to take a dump in the music video so I hope he does on stage
DEATH
43. Norway: Alexander Rybak -That's How You Write A Song (=) - I just refuse to listen to this pathetic shit
Literally me, he's so cute on ig ugh. You never responded to my rankings bitch