01. Funkytown by Lipps Inc. (1980)
02. Life Is A Highway by Tom Cochrane (1991)
03. No Rain by Blind Melon (1992)
04. The Rhythm Of the Night by Corona (1993)
05. I Love You Always Forever by Donna Lewis ( 1996)
06. Sex And Candy by Marcy's Playground (1997)
07. Crush by Jennifer Paige (1998)
08. Absolutely (Story Of A Girl) by Nine Days (2000)
09. The Boys Of Summer by The Ataris (2003)
10. You're Beautiful by James Blunt (2005)
11. Shut Up And Dance by Walk The Moon (2014)
12. Ring My Bell by Anita Ward (1979)
13. Nothing Compares 2 U by Sinead O'Connor (1990)
14. Mr.Vain by Culture Beat (1993)
15. Cotton Eye Joe by Rednex (1994)
16. Missing by Everything But The Girl (1995)
17. Barely Breathing by Duncan Shiek (1996)
18. Bitter Sweet Symphony by The Verve (1997)
19. Are You Jimmy Ray? By Jimmy Ray (1998)
20. Take A Picture by Filter (1999)
21. Dance Tonight by Lucy Pearl (2000)
22. Tipsy by J-Kwon (2004)
23. Hate Me by Blue October (2006)
24. Ho Hey by The Lumineers ( 2012)
MichelleObama youre the one with no taste if you really think a trash song like that won, Gotye and Kimbra both showed incredible vocals and overall just a more emotional song. Sure it maybe overplayed on the radio but there was a reason compared to this song