This site uses cookies. If you continue to browse the site, we shall assume that you accept the use of
cookies
.
OK
Community
Groups
Games
Designs
Register
Login
Welcome to Tengaged:
Register
Login
Community Blogs
Groups
Games
Shops
Frats & Sors
Designs
Ask Me
HoF
The Hall of Fame
survivornerd's blog
Blog
Does anyone know how to delete all blogs?
Best AS3 Player - thru Ep. 6
Best AS3 Player - thru Ep. 5
Survivor 42 FLIPPED
Best AS3 Player - thru Ep. 4
Ranking the Games of Big Brother 23
Ranking the Games of Survivor 41
Best AS3 Player - thru Ep. 3
Survivor 41's Biggest Challenge Beast
Best AS3 Player - thru Ep. 2
Survivor: The Australian Outback - Ghost Vote
Survivor: Borneo - Ghost Vote
The "Main Characters" of The Challenge
The "Main Characters" of Each Survivor..
How would you rank the Survivor 41 castaways?
Predicting the Rest of Survivor 42
The "Main Characters" of Each BB Season
Predicting BB: All Winners
BB Seasons in Acts
Best BB Winner
Best Player in BB4
Best Player in BB3
Best Player in BB2
What if Cliff & Nicole evict Holly?
What if Enzo Evicts Nicole?
What if DX Won Veto Roulette?
Ranking the Comp Win Rate of BB17 Contestants
Ranking the Comp Win Rate of BB18 Contestants
Ranking the Comp Win Rate of the BB19 Contestants
Ranking the Comp Win Rate of BB20 Contestants
Ranking the Comp Win Rate of BB21 Contestants
Ranking the Comp Win Rate of BB22 Contestants
The Challenge: War of the Worlds Rankings
The Challenge: War of the Worlds 2 Rankings
The Challenge: Total Madness Rankings
Ranking the Comp Win Rate of BB23 Contestants
What if Carson Targeted Miesha?
The Challenge: Double Agents Rankings
The Challenge: All Stars 1 Rankings
The Challenge: All Stars 2 Rankings
Best Movie of 2018
Jan 15, 2020
by
survivornerd
Based on nominations + winning the actual awards from 3 different awards shows.
The Academy Awards
The BAFTA Awards
The Golden Globes
Those will decide the top 10, and from there I'll factor in other awards shows for these movies.
10. Mary Poppins Returns
9. Bohemian Rhapsody
8. Vice
7. Green Book
6. First Man
5. BlacKKKlansman
4. A Star Is Born
3. Black Panther
2. The Favourite
1. Roma
#casting
What's the most overrated movie on this list? What's the best movie that missed this list?
Comments
I was disappointed by Mary Poppins Returns.
Absolutely loved Bohemian Rhapsody and Black Panther though. Still gotta get around to Green Book, The Favourite and A Star is Born though
Sent by
Coolsocks1
,
Jan 15, 2020
Leave a comment
Login to add comments
Absolutely loved Bohemian Rhapsody and Black Panther though. Still gotta get around to Green Book, The Favourite and A Star is Born though