Top 5 Favourite Movies
1. Saw movies [all of them]
2. The Ruins [2008]
3. Mad Max [the newest one with Tom Hardy, trueeeeeee masterpiece]
4. Shutter Island
5. The Godfather [1972]
6. BECAUSE IT HAS TO BE ADDED: Grease
Overrated - Avatar
Underrated - Cube movies [all of them, old but soooooo good!!]
Top 5 Favourite TV Shows
1. Supernatural
2. Stitchers
3. The Walking Dead
4. CSI [original]
5. Phantom [K-drama]
Overrated - Orange is the new black
Underrated - Grimm
Favourite Musical Artists (Also doing groups)
1. Chris Brown
2. Maroon 5
3. The Pretty Reckless
4. Dan + Shay
5. Hearts & Colors [So underrated check 'em out: https://www.facebook.com/heartsandcolors/ ]
Overrated - Ed Sheeran
Underrated - Any jazz musician or band
Favourite Video Games
1. Elder Scrolls
2. GTA [All of 'em!]
3. TOMB RAIDER [All of 'em!]
4. Evil Within
5. Last of Us
Overrated - Minecraft
Underrated - The Sims
Top 5 Songs
1. Dear old Stockholm by Scott Hamilton:
2. Devil Within by Digital Daggers:
3. 5 More Hours by Chris Brown [It's still my ringtone after 2 years]:
4. Miss You by Grey [Remix]:
5. Solo Yo by Sofia Reyes + Prince Royce: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G0Y1z9UJGKY
Overrated - Closer
Underrated - Lighthouse by Hearts & Colours