So I'm casually going to rank songs/albums from some of my favorites bands/artists. There's gonna be a series of blogs containing some of my favorite bands/artists, so if you want to explore some music, just lmk to tag you going forward.
*****Aerosmith*****
Top 10 Favorite Songs:
------------------------------
1. Janie's Got A Gun
2. Dream On
3. What It Takes
4. Cryin'
5. Dude (Looks Like a Lady)
6. I Don't Want to Miss a Thing
7. Crazy
8. Angel
9. Amazing
10. Walk This Way
Albums Ranking (Best to worst) With Their Top 3 Songs of Each Album:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pump (1989)
(1) Janie's Got A Gun
(2) What It Takes
(3) Love In An Elevator
Get A Grip (1993)
(1) Cryin'
(2) Crazy
(3) Amazing
Permanent Vacation (1987)
(1) Dude (Looks Like A Lady)
(2) Angel
(3) Rag Doll
Toys in the Attic (1975)
(1) Walk This Way
(2) Adam's Apple
(3) Big Ten Inch Record
Aerosmith (1973)
(1) Dream On
(2) One Way Street
(3) Mama Kin
Night In The Ruts (1979)
(1) Remember (Walking In The Sand)
(2) Reefer Head Woman
(3) Three Mile Smile
Draw The Line (1977)
(1) Kings And Queens
(2) Critical Mass
(3) Bright Light Fright
Get Your Wings (1974)
(1) Train Kept a Rollin'
(2) Same Old Song and Dance
(3) Spaced
Rock In A Hard Place (1982)
(1) Lightning Strikes
(2) Cry Me A River
(3) Bolivian Ragamuffin
Nine Lives (1997)
(1) Full Circle
(2) Ain't That A Bitch
(3) Pink
Just Push Play (2001)
(1) Jaded
(2) Fly Away From Here
(3) Luv Lies
Done With Mirrors (1985)
(1) The Hop
(2) Let The Music Do The Talking
(3) Gypsy Boots
Rocks (1976)
(1) Last Child
(2) Sick As A Dog
(3) Rats In The Cellar
Honkin' On Bobo (2004)
(1) Road Runner
(2) Never Loved A Girl
(3) Eyesight To The Blind
Music From Another Dimension (2012)
(1) What Could Have Been Love
(2) Can't Stop Lovin' You
(3) Legendary Child