01) Sudan Archives – not for me, even without the swearing!
02) V V Brown – a bit one note, a bit disjoined, was quite annoying, even without the swearing!
03) L’Imperatrice, Rejjie Snow – not something I would want to listen to again!
04) FIFTY FIFTY – it wasn’t too bad actually, grew on me!
05) Major Lazer – not my kind of thing, very one note and repetitive.
06) Ania Byrcyn – not bad, quite snappy!
07) Ravyn Lenae – goodness me, that is twee, its way too insipid!!
08) Avori – its okay, not a fan of all those noises, but im running out of songs to give points to!!
09) Jadagrace, grouptherapy. – extremely boring!
10) Kodi Lee – it’s a bit gushy, channelling his inner Elton!
11) Blood Cultures – with a name like blood cultures was expecting something a bit different.
12) Danielle Ponder – its okay, her voice is good!
13) Juliete Amaret – its okay, a bit toe tappy!!
14) KYE – this is so 90s, or 00s or one of those decades!
15) Vanja Mijatovic – shes a bit whiny!
16) Juztin – very very twee!
17) Adanna Duru – not something I would want to listen to again!
18) Plastic Mermaids – this was okay.
19) OSHUN – even without the swearing, this isn’t something I would give points to!
20) Addison Rae – its okay, feels like ive heard it before.