Congratulations to Megan R. (BBMeganNicole) for winning JR Big Brother S16 - Ghost Island!
Welcome to JR Big Brother.
HOSTS:
- James (J2999)
- Raul (MrBird)
DESIGNER:
- Raul (MrBird)
SERIES OVERVIEW
S1: Back to Basics
Winner: Raul S. (MrBird)
Runner-Up: Cody F. (Raydiz33)
Vote: 8-1
Duration: Fri 13th July 2018 - Thurs 16th August 2018
https://i.imgur.com/6vbeXtn.png
------------------------------------------------------------------------
S2: Day of the Dead
Winner: Nathan F. (LoveLife)
Runner-Up: Slothy R. (Sloth_Roman)
Vote: 4-3
Duration: Sat 15th September 2018 - Fri 12th October 2018
https://i.imgur.com/Q43HEDH.png
------------------------------------------------------------------------
S3: Vice and Virtue
Winner: Latisha H. (Latisha0987)
Runner-Up: Hufus D. (Hufus)
Vote: 7-2
Duration: Fri 21st December 2018 - Fri 18th January 2019
https://i.imgur.com/O99OQZd.png
------------------------------------------------------------------------
S4: Sinking Ships
Winner: Newz O. (OldNewz)
Runner-Up: Andrew K. (iiGalaxyii)
Vote: 6-1
Duration: Thurs 28th February 2019 - Fri 22nd March 2019
https://i.imgur.com/AHg9SZA.png
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
S5: All-Stars
Winner: Chili L. (Lalisa)
Runner-Up: Brian H. (FireX)
Vote: 4-2
Duration: Mon 1st April 2019 - Tue 23rd April 2019
https://i.imgur.com/JpxUNhk.png
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
S6: Cops and Robbers
Winner: Will I. (IceBeast)
Runner-Up: Christian B. (Christian_)
Vote: 5-2
Duration: Fri 21st June 2019 - Fri 19th July 2019
https://i.imgur.com/KgUJlKy.png
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
S7: The Agency
Winner: Tristyn A. (TMAN5445)
Runner-Up: Birks D. (Birks4444)
Vote: 5-4
Duration: Tues 6th August 2019 - Tues 4th September 2019
https://i.imgur.com/bfNGJPm.png
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
S8: Blackout
Winner: Matt B. (mbarnish1)
Runner-Up: John B. (Jxhn)
Vote: 5-4
Duration: Wed 20th November 2019 - Sat 14th December 2019
https://i.imgur.com/92xxyPm.png
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
S9: Walk the Plank
Winner: Jordan R. (Rousso)
Runner-Up: Megan R. (BBMeganNicole)
Vote: 6-3
Duration: Thurs 9th April 2020 - Sun 3rd May 2020
https://i.imgur.com/ktDVInL.png
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
S10: Pact House
Winner: Birks D. (Birks4444)
Runner-Up: Logan V. (Haykee)
Vote: 6-3
Duration: Mon 1st June 2020 - Tues 30th June 2020
https://i.imgur.com/HgIuVqr.png
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
S11: Project Gemini
Winner: Jacob M. (blackmamba2323)
Runner-Up: Calvin C. (SmoothStalker12)
Vote: 8-1
Duration: Thurs 6th August 2020 - Sun 30th August 2020
https://i.imgur.com/JvUcyxZ.png
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
S12: The Sunset
Winner: Brad E. (Darbe)
Runner-Up: Nathan H. (nmh95)
Vote: 8-1
Duration: Sun 1st November 2020 - Fri 27th November 2020
https://i.imgur.com/P1vPLsD.png
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
S13: Blood vs Water
Winner: Kelly R. (Kelly0412)
Runner-Up: Ethan H. (Ethan000)
Vote: 6-3
Duration: Thurs 17th December 2020 - Tues 12th January 2021
https://i.imgur.com/5NcWJzu.png
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
S14: Judgement Day
Winner: Eddie H. (NicoleF)
Runner-Up: Kevin N. (TheKevmiester)
Vote: 5-4
Duration: Fri 28th May 2021 - Sat 26th June 2021
https://i.imgur.com/LQ6Ky2i.png
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
S15: Rivals
Winner: Cameron V. (DrPepsi)
Runner-Up: Eoin Q. (Eoin)
Vote: 6-3
Duration: Fri 9th July 2021 - Thurs 5th Aug 2021
https://imgur.com/3y89snD
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
S16: Ghost Island
Winner: Megan R. (BBMeganNicole)
Runner-Up: Birks D. (Birks4444)
Vote: 5-4
Duration: Sun 15th Aug 2021 - Fri 10th Sept 2021
https://imgur.com/wqKhF8E
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Alliances will be made, trust will be broken, backstabbing will be done. Ultimately there will be 1 winner.
HISTORY: https://tengaged.com/group/9447-jr-big-brother-s12-sunset/forum/topic/22495815
RECORDS: https://tengaged.com/group/9447-jr-big-brother-s16-ghost-island/forum/topic/25116727
PLACEMENTS:
17th - Zach R. / Washed_Ravioli : Evicted Day 3 ~ 6-5 vs Anthony & Xakim
16th - Darrius W. / Darriusdabest : Evicted Day 3 ~ 6-5 vs Anthony & Xakim
15th - Tristyn W. / TMAN5445 : Evicted Day 5 ~ 7-5 vs Logan
14th - Jay A. / abstractjay : Evicted Day 7 ~ 7-4 vs Megan
13th - Harry W. / harrywasnak : Evicted Day 9 ~ 5*-4 vs Josh
12th - Eoin Q. / Eoin : Evicted Day 9 ~ 7-2 vs Anthony
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
11th - Josh R. / sergeant : Evicted Day 13 ~ 6-2 vs Adam
10th - Christian B. / Christian_ : Evicted Day 15 ~ 4-3 vs Joey
9th - Gabriel T. / gabrieltrezza : Evicted Day 17 ~ 5-1 vs Logan
8th - Rachael R. / hamburgerbunzz : Evicted Day 19 ~ 3-2 vs Birks
7th - Adam D. / mradamman12 : Evicted Day 19 ~ 4-0 vs Xakim
6th - Joey F. / jojo7784 : Evicted Day 22 ~ 2-1 vs Anthony
5th - Anthony M. / iYBF : Evicted Day 24 ~ 2-0 vs Logan
4th - Xakim S. / Hisoka : Evicted Day 24 ~ Birks' choice to evict vs Logan
3rd - Logan H. / lhooper902976 : Evicted Day 26 ~ Birks' choice to evict vs Megan
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
2nd - Birks D. / Birks4444 : Runner-Up Day 27 ~ 4 votes to win
1st - Megan R. / BBMeganNicole : Winner Day 27 ~ 5 votes to win