In alphabetical order, I will state the (arguable) 10 best TV shows of 2015 just because I feel like it. (Disclaimer: I didn't finish the new season of Transparent or The Americans which are the only two shows that I didn't watch that I think could have potentially affected the list)
-
-
BoJack Horseman
Broad City
Fargo
Game of Thrones
The Leftovers
Master of None
Mr. Robot
Orange Is the New Black
Review
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
post yours below if you want :)
Comments
i'd take out OITNB cuz season 3 was so-so and put Banshee or The Knick there
I haven't seen either of those. I did watch the first episode of The Knick and I plan on watching the rest. I didn't realize Banshee was good. :O Don_Draper