001. K/DA - 'More (ft. Madison Beer, (G)I-DLE, Lexie Liu, Jaira Burns, Seraphine)' : Still a bop, good tune yes.
002. Tanerélle - 'Mama Saturn's Galactica' : The first few mins is quite dry, but then the last 45 seconds or so improve it. The custom music video is still the best part though.
003. Gryffin & Lova - 'Piece of Me' : Best song I’ve ever heard actually.
004. TWICE - 'The Feels' : A bit catchy, bit of a bop, but it’s also like stuck on Level 4, not reaching Level 5. But alas my foot is tapping.
005. Kwon Eun Bi - 'Door' : The chorus is good, snapped. All round quite a good song actually, decent.
006. Ashwarya - 'Biryani' : Honestly I wasn’t really expecting to get much from this, but there were a couple parts that sorta went off. The faster music parts outsold.
007. M.A.G.S. - 'Smile' : I’m moving yesssss boppp this was one of my favourite TSC songs of the year, and like definitely in my top few for the second half, boppp, bangerrr, everythinggg.
008. Topaz Jones - 'Toothache' : Honestly this was a bit of a rollercoaster. Initially I wasn’t sure, then it sorta grabbed me, and then it became good? Not really a rollercoaster actually, just a positive climb. Quite good.
009. Losmipanda - '
#Splavarusa' : Bit of a mess, but like… a bop? Enjoyed this.
010. Kelsey Lu - 'Do West' : Her voice is good, and there are parts of the music that are good, but overall this just isn’t really for me unfortunately.
011. Omega X - 'VAMOS' : Honestly I totally forgot about the existence of this song, but like when seeing the name felt it had a good drop, and it did. Go offfff. VAMOS!
012. Magdalena Bay - 'Chaeri' : The first two mins doesn’t really give anything, but after that it becomes decent. Enjoyed the last couple mins, definitely makes up for the first half.
013. Tiffany Trump - 'Like A Bird' : Like this isn’t actually hideous, it’s just very messy.
014. Miiesha - 'Made For Silence' : There’s a couple decent parts to the music, but not really getting much from it.
015. Conan Gray - 'Telepath' : Good song, at the start I wasn’t feeling it as much as I probably did when it was sent before, but then the ending brought it back to that level, so yea good song.
016. Loren Gray - ‘Piece of Work' : Actually this is better than I remembered it being, lovely. LITTLE bit of a bop actually, will take that.
017. Eartheater - 'Faith Consuming Hope' : I remain anti-eartheater.
018. Stela Cole - 'I Shot Cupid' : Still remains a good song, the chorus in particular, still like this, yeah.
019. Azealia Banks - 'Luxury' : Initially it started off with potential, but that didn’t last long. Her rapping was decent, and the whistling, kinda what carried.
020. Arctic Lake - 'Lonely' : Better than the previous time this was sent, quite considerably actually. It’s quite good come to think, the music and singing work well together.
021. waa wei - 'In An Uncertain World' : Prefer the second half to the first half, it’s pleasant, but not giving much, other than one good part at like 2:40 mark. That definitely carries it up a few ranks.
022. Yung Bae - 'Wonder (ft. Channel Tres)' : Decent, prefer the start part of it, but yeah all round fine.
023. Sofia Karlberg - 'Do It Again' : I like the chorus, the rest is less something I’m into but still fine. I checked and basically said the same thing last time, but anyway yeah it’s decent enough all round.
024. Joy Crookes - 'Feet Don't Fail Me Now' : Can’t tell if I prefer it now or the first time hearing this, there’s parts that make it better than I remembered, but parts that I probably enjoy less now. But anyway, all round it still works as a decent listen of a song.
025. Lennon Stella - 'Fancy' : I remember this song leaving me dissatisfied last time, and I can see why, the majority of the first 2 mins just… isn’t giving anything really. But then the tempo change hits and that just elevates it, probably better than before.