with my top 10 TV shows, I guess it'd look something like this
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
10. Flight of the Concords
9. The X Files
8. Oz
7. Black Mirror
6. Netflix's Wet Hot American Summer
5. Star Trek: The Next Generation
4. Arrested Development
3. The Twilight Zone
2. Game of Thrones
1. Survivor
Honorable mentions: Breaking Bad, Mystery Science Theater 3000, The Amazing Race, LOST, Parks & Rec, Dexter, Kid Nation
Im currently finishing up Oz, and next I plan on either The Sopranos or Boardwalk Empire
Comments
black mirror would be top 5 for me but survivor is a correct #1