Big Brother and online Hunger games.
BlueBarracuda

BlueBarracuda's blogBlog

  1. Last Chance to Vote on Ghost Island
  2. (+/-) Pat Cusack ~ S37: David vs. Goliath
  3. (+/-) Wendell Holland ~ S36: Ghost Island
  4. (+/-) Domenick Abbate ~ S36: Ghost Island
  5. (+/-) Laurel Johnson ~ S36: Ghost Island
  6. (+/-) Angela Perkins ~ S36: Ghost Island
  7. (+/-) Donathan Hurley ~ S36: Ghost Island
  8. (+/-) Sebastian Noel ~ S36: Ghost Island
  9. (+/-) Kellyn Bechtold ~ S36: Ghost Island
  10. DONE
  11. (+/-) Chelsea Townsend ~ S36: Ghost Island
  12. (+/-) Michael Yerger ~ S36: Ghost Island
  13. (+/-) Jenna Bowman ~ S36: Ghost Island
  14. (+/-) Desiree Afuye ~ S36: Ghost Island
  15. (+/-) Libby Vincek ~ S36: Ghost Island
  16. (+/-) Chris Noble ~ S36: Ghost Island
  17. (+/-) Bradley Kleihege ~ S36: Ghost Island
  18. (+/-) James Lim ~ S36: Ghost Island
  19. (+/-) Stephanie Johnson ~ S36: Ghost Island
  20. (+/-) Brendan Shapiro ~ S36: Ghost Island
  21. (+/-) Morgan Ricke ~ S36: Ghost Island
  22. (+/-) Jacob Derwin ~ S36: Ghost Island
  23. (+/-) Stephanie Gonzalez ~ S36: Ghost Island
  24. It's My Daughter's Birthday!
  25. It's My Daughter's Birthday!
  26. Surprise Bitch,
  27. LACK OF COURTESY
  28. Fuck my drag, right?
  29. (+/-) Ben Driebergen ~ S35: Heroes vs. Healers vs...
  30. (+/-) Chrissy Hofbeck ~ S35: Heroes vs. Healers..
  31. (+/-) Ryan Ulrich ~ S35: Heroes vs. Healers vs...
  32. (+/-) Devon Pinto ~ S35: Heroes vs. Healers vs...
  33. (+/-) Dr. Mike Zahalsky ~ S35: Heroes vs. Healers..
  34. (+/-) Ashley Nolan ~ S35: Heroes vs. Healers vs...
  35. (+/-) Lauren Rimmer ~ S35: Heroes vs. Healers vs...
  36. Holy Shit
  37. (+/-) Joe Mena ~ S35: Heroes vs. Healers vs...
  38. (+/-) JP Hilsabeck ~ S35: Heroes vs. Healers vs...
  39. (+/-) Cole Medders ~ S35: Heroes vs. Healers vs...
  40. (+/-) Desi Williams ~ S35: Heroes vs. Healers vs...

Survivor: Matriarca Island --- CAST RELEASE

Oct 28, 2017 by BlueBarracuda
After the HUGE success of Survivor: Hags vs. Fags, the newest season of survivor brings back the most iconic token old ladies of Survivor. Who will outwit, outplay, and outlast all the rest to win a million dollars? Not Debb Eaton.

Who do you think will win? Who ya rooting for?

[Bruja Tribe  ~ HAGS]
Caryn Groedel        Jan Gentry        Jane Bright        Lillian Morris

[Puma Tribe ~ COUGARS]               
Carolyn Rivera        Helen Glover        Lauren Rimmer        Susan Hawk

[Matrona Tribe ~ MATRONS]
Chrissy Hofbeck        Cirie Fields        Debbie Wanner        Holly Hoffman

[Mamacita Tribe ~ MOMS]
Kass McQuillen        Kathy Vavrick-O'Brien        Laura Morett        Tina Wesson

Alternates:
- Australian Outback: Maralyn Hershey, Debb Eaton
- Africa: Linda Spencer, Kim Johnson, T-Bird
- Amazon: Deena Bennett
- Pearl Islands: Sandra Diaz-Twine
- Vanuatu: Scout Cloud Lee, Twila Tanner
- Guatemala: Lydia Morales
- Palau: Wanda Shirkman
- Panama: Melinda Hyder, Tina Scheer
- Fiji: Sylvia Kwan
- China: Denise the Lunch Lady
- Micronesia: Kathy Sleckman, Tracy Hughes-Wolfe
- Gabon: Gillian Larson, Susie
- Tocantins: Taj Johnson-George, Debbie Beebe
- Nicaragua: Wendy Deschmidt
- Redemption Island: Dawn Meehan
- Caramoan: Sherri Beithman
- Cagayan: Trish Hegarty
- San Juan Del Sur: Missy Payne
- Millenials vs. Gen X: Sunday Burquest, Jessica Lewis

-

Comments

RESULTS:
Episode 1:
Reward: matrona Tribe, mama Tribe, puma Tribe
Exiled: Caryn
Immunity: Bruja Tribe, matrona Tribe, mama Tribe
Voted Out: Sue (2-2 vote), (1-1 revote)
, (Purple Rock)

Episode 2:
Tribes Dissolve
Exiled: Tina
Reward: matrona Tribe
Immunity: puma Tribe
Voted Out: Cirie (3-2-2 vote)

Episode 3:
Reward: puma Tribe
Exiled: Laura
Immunity: matrona Tribe
Voted Out: Lillian (4-3 vote)

Episode 4:
Reward: puma Tribe
Exiled: Chrissy
Immunity: matrona Tribe
Voted Out: Jane (4-2 vote)

Episode 5:
Reward: matrona Tribe
Exiled: Jan
Immunity: puma Tribe
Voted Out: Carolyn (5-2 vote)

Episode 6:
Immunity: puma Tribe
Exiled: Kathy
Voted Out: Kass (3-2 vote)

Episode 7:
Tribes Merge
Immunity: Debbie
Voted Out: Holly (9-1 vote)

Episode 8:
Reward: Debbie, Chrissy, Caryn
Exiled: Tina and Jan
Immunity: Chrissy
Voted Out: Jan (5-4 vote)

Episode 9:
Reward: Laura, Caryn, Chrissy, Kathy
Exiled: Tina
Immunity: Debbie
Voted Out: Chrissy (7-1 vote)

Episode 10:
Reward: Lauren
Exiled: Laura
Immunity: Lauren
Voted Out: Laura (4-3 vote)

Episode 11:
Reward: Kathy, Tina, Caryn
Exiled: Helen
Immunity: Debbie
Voted Out: Caryn (5-1 vote)

Episode 12:
Reward: Helen
Exiled: Tina
Immunity: Debbie
Voted Out: Kathy (3-2 vote)

Episode 13:
Reward: Lauren
Exiled: Debbie and Helen
Immunity: Tina
Voted Out: Debbie (2-2 vote), (2-0 revote)

Finale:
Reward:
Immunity: Helen
Voted Out: Tina (1-0 vote)

Reunion:
Finalists: Helen and Lauren
Winner: Lauren (6-1)
Favorite: Jan
Sent by BlueBarracuda,Oct 28, 2017

Leave a comment