10. Halloween (remake) - omg that boring ass backstory with the fat little ginger kid (puke) but in the end it was gory enough to satisfy me
9. Wrong Turn - idk why i enjoyed this movie but i did, somehow it spawned 4 straight to dvd sequels, but this one was the best of all of them. Not sure I recommend it but I liked it ;)
8. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003) - Southern people scare me now so i guess it accomplished something,
7. Friday the 13th (remake) - the whole kidnapping part was stupid and the f2 sucked but nice slasher to watch w/ friends
6. Turistas - Not scary at all but an interesting story (yet gross) and I love horror movies in tropical places, and Josh Duhamel is sexy
5. The Last House on the Left - Ok i dont think there are many horror movies with the same story, but it was entertaining (just a tad gruesome)
4. Would You Rather - this probably shouldn't be this high but sasha grey was such a badass (lol she's in porn) and the girl from pitch perfect < 33 It was like survivor in a way and I thoroughly enjoyed it even though its like super low budget
3. The Hills Have Eyes (remake) - I was pleasantly surprised by this movie. a lot of action/gore and stuff!! Claire from lost was in it < 33 i thought it would be a lot like wrong turn but much better. Very suspenseful at times
2. Urban Legend - Tara reid is a goddess in this classic 90's slasher flick, this one I just loved! jared leto back then < 3 I couldn't guess the killer and was surprised in the end so it was a good movie and I highly recommend it
1. Cabin in the Woods - Chris hemsworth < 3 But i mean i was shocked at it's creativity, there was sex violence comedy and gore, but it was the most creative slasher since the scream/urban legend era I loved it!