i feel like this is a very random ranking to post in this day and age, but i fell asleep to her discography on loop the other night so i owe it to this diva! she released 3 albums in the 80s so if you like music from that era than look into her discography :)
~
10 Love Goes All the Way
9 Doin' What You're Doin'
8 Faces in the Crowd
7 Prove Me Right
6 Urgent (Dub Mix)
5 My Heart's Divided
4 Give Me Tonight
3 Sabotage My Heart
2 Let the Music Play
1 Do You Wanna Get Away