1 San Junipero
2 White Bear
3 White Christmas
4 USS Callister
5 Nosedive
6 Fifteen Million Merits
7 Shut Up and Dance
8 National Anthem
9 Hated In The Nation
10 Hang the DJ
11 Black Museum
12 Crocodile
13 The Entire History of You
14 The Waldo Moment
15 Be Right Back
16 Arkangel
17 Playtest
18 Man Against Fire
19 Metalhead
obscurity for me, it was hella entertaining and kept me on the edge of my seat and then the ending just made it 10x better. But i showed it to my friend and he said it was slow so like i guess its polarizing
This is a solid list
White bears 1 but it’s fine, all ur top ones are great but 15mil merits is too high, and crocodile should be last. Hang the dj and play test are also too low but besides that best list I’ve seen yet
temponeptune For me, Crocodile and play test are very similar with one difference. They both were really disturbing at points but like still drew me in and they both left a bad impression when finished watching it. The reason Crocodile is much higher is because there wasn't one dull moment where i was bored for the first 15-30 minutes of playtest. After Crocodile are the ones that i was bored through a lot of it.