pick an artist out of these one i have listed and i'll rank their discography
ariana grande / lady gaga / bjork / arca / kanye / BROCKHAMPTON / willow / tyler, the creator / earl sweatshirt / joanna newsom / death grips / solange / beyonce / MF DOOM / radiohead / RTJ / system of a down / grimes / (the) black eyed peas / whitney houston
if i think of any more artists that i could rank i'll add them on later
1. (The) Black Eyed Peas
Bridging the Gap > Monkey Business > Behind The Lines > Elephunk > The Beginning > The E.N.D. > Masters of the Sun Vol 1. = Translation
i really do not care for anything from their return, cause it kinda sounds like they've just run out of ideas and they're trying to jump onto trends that are almost done with. the 1st 2 albums are criminally underrated, though if you're more of a fan of their pop stuff than their rap stuff, you wont like the older albums
2. System of a Down
Toxicity > Hypnotize > System of a Down > Steal This Album! > Mesmerize
Ok so, Hypnotize was going to me #1 for this ranking, but like i feel like i'd be doing a disservice the the legacy Toxicity has, even tho i'm not the biggest fan of the title track from that album. Hypnotize is the only album that wasn't really nu metal, so i think that's why i like it a lot, but it's very underrated in the SOAD fandom.
3. Beyonce
Beyonce > Lemonade > I Am... Sasha Fierce > B'Day > 4 > Crazy In Love
Her Self Title and Lemonade are both truly masterpieces, tho tbh i think IASF has the best singles of them all. 4 has dropped down for me over the years, i think i just got tired of it w/ the exception of love on top. B'day might be in the lower half for me, but it itself is another underrated classic