Survivor: China - Clash of Clans

Congratulations to Raul M. (MrBird) on winning Survivor: Easter Island!

3 are left...who will be crowned Sole Survivor?

Over the course of tengaged there have been plenty of great survivor series.  There have been series that have faltered... some that have been mediocre... and some that have prospered to great heights to the point they're well known among tengaged.  Alas, the group game community has taken a large hit over the past couple years and with numbers dwindling, this may be the last chance to see a season like this exist.

A war is coming with two armies marching into battle.  The first known as BigBen's Brigade that has reached it's thirty-fourth season and is known for simple survivor twists but with plenty of intense gameplay.  The second known as M&N's Militia that has reached it's twenty-third season and is known for having some overbearing twists but has produced some of the strongest group gamers on the site.  This is one war to keep an eye on as the twists this season can prove to be a game changer.  39 Days! 24 Castaways! One Sole Survivor!

Guangzhou (Black Buffs):
Ian S. (Saftronbtr999)
Ray G. (GentlemanG)
Dylan O. (DBWs)

24th: Ethan H. (Ethan000) #SecondChancer [BigBen's Brigade] (7-4-1)
23rd: Alan D. (AlanDuncan) #Failure [M&N's Militia] (8-3-1)
22nd: John B. (Jxhn) #Wildcard [M&N's Militia] (7-2-1-1)
21st: Jake S. (tundrahenry101) #Hero [M&N's Militia] (7-1-1-1)
20th: Noah K. (noah_kondon) #Outcast [BigBen's Brigade] (5-5-1/7-1)
19th: James R. (J2999) #PhysicalThreat [M&N's Militia] (4-4/3-3/Drew Purple Rock)
-----TRIBE SWAP-----
18th: Eli O. (EliOrtiz1234) #RunnerUp [M&N's Militia/BigBen's Brigade] (3-2-1)
17th: Chanel T. (THEChanelOberlin) #MostEntertaining [BigBen's Brigade/OldNewz's Outcasts] (3-3/3-1)
16th: Kamani W. (Seven_Ikonique) #SecondChancer [M&N's Militia/OldNewz's Outcasts] (2-2-1/2-1)
15th: Livingston H. (noobsmoke13) #Newcomer [BigBen's Brigade/BigBen's Brigade] (4-1)
14th: Sean P. (Caliboy) #RunnerUp [BigBen’s Brigade/OldNewz’s Outcasts] (3-1)
13th: Chris B. (Mybash_) #Outcast [M&N's Militia/OldNewz’s Outcasts] (2-1)
-----MERGE AND JURY-----
12th: Andrew T. (turney1805) #Newcomer [M&N's Militia/OldNewz’s Outcasts/Guangzhou] (6-5) - 1st Member of the Jury
11th: Andrea O. (IceIceBaby) #Failure [BigBen's Brigade/BigBen's Brigade/Guangzhou] (9-1) - 2nd Member of the Jury
10th: Brandon R. (brandonrichie) #CultLeader [BigBen's Brigade/M&N's Militia/Guangzhou] (5-4) - 3rd Member of the Jury
9th: Absolita P. (Absol) #Underdog [M&N's Militia/BigBen's Brigade/Guangzhou] (5-2-1) - 4th Member of the Jury
8th: Eric M. (awwsum11) #Hero [BigBen's Brigade/M&N's Militia/Guangzhou] (4-3-0(0)) - 5th Member of the Jury
7th: Kasey H. (Kaseyhope101) #Wildcard [BigBen's Brigade/M&N's Militia/Guangzhou] (4-3) - 6th Member of the Jury
6th: Hufus D. (Hufus) #CultLeader [M&N's Militia/M&N's Militia/Guangzhou] (3-3/2-2/Drew Purple Rock) - 7th Member of the Jury
5th: Dana M. (TotsTrashy) #Villain [M&N's Militia/BigBen's Brigade/Guangzhou] (3-2) - 8th Member of the Jury
4th: Jojo F. (jojo7784) #Villain [BigBen's Brigade/Newz's Outcasts/Guangzhou] (2-2/1-1/Lost FMC) - 9th Member of the Jury
-----FINAL THREE-----
Second Runner-up: Ian S. (Saftronbtr999) #Underdog [BigBen's Brigade/M&N's Militia/Guangzhou] - Received 0 votes to win
Runner-up: Dylan O. (DBWs) #MostEntertaining [M&N's Militia/BigBen's Brigade/Guangzhou] - Recieved 3 votes to win
Sole Survivor: Ray G. (GentlemanG) #PhysicalThreat [BigBen's Brigade/M&N's Militia/Guangzhou] - Recieved 4 votes to win

-------------------------------------------------------------
Skype of the three hosts:
OldNewz -> oldnewz12
Pieguy555 -> Pieguy555 [Eagle Pic]
BigBen1996 -> ucfsetter96@gmail.com
-------------------------------------------------------------

Application: http://www.tengaged.com/group/7634
Rules: https://tengaged.com/group/8541-survivor-china-clash-clans/forum/topic/22820153
Series Wiki: http://mns-survivor-series.wikia.com/wiki/M%26N%27s_Survivor_Series_Wikia
History: http://www.tengaged.com/group/8541/forum/topic/18294324
Confessional Group: http://www.tengaged.com/group/8546

Featured Players 1 playing

ForumView All

Reunion [China]
201 postsCreated by OldNewz on 1 day 19 hours ago
Last post by IceIceBaby
1 day 3 hours ago
History (M&N'S Survivor)
24 postsCreated by OldNewz on 1110 days 6 hours ago
Last post by OldNewz
1 day 5 hours ago
Final Tribal Council [China]
31 postsCreated by OldNewz on 2 days 6 hours ago
Last post by turney1805
1 day 12 hours ago
Finale (China)
213 postsCreated by OldNewz on 2 days 8 hours ago
Last post by OldNewz
2 days 6 hours ago
Tribal Council #19 (Guangzhou)
39 postsCreated by bigben1996 on 4 days 7 hours ago
Last post by bigben1996
3 days 7 hours ago

PollsView All

  1. Immunity Challenge #8665 days 6 hours ago
  2. Ice Fortress Challenge #5767 days 7 hours ago

Images See All

There are currently no images to display.

Facebook Comments

Latest Groups actions

  1. laurenaly joined this group 1 day
  2. IceIceBaby replied to topic Reunion [China] 1 day
  3. jojo7784 joined this group 1 day
  4. nathorix joined this group 1 day
  5. Ethan000 replied to topic Reunion [China] 1 day
  6. GentlemanG replied to topic Reunion [China] 1 day
  7. Logie56 joined this group 1 day
  8. Seven_Ikonique replied to topic Reunion [China] 1 day
  9. OldNewz replied to topic History (M&N'S Survivor) 1 day
  10. Lemjam6 replied to topic Reunion [China] 1 day
  11. OldNewz replied to topic Reunion [China] 1 day
  12. bigben1996 replied to topic Reunion [China] 1 day
  13. Kaseyhope101 replied to topic Reunion [China] 1 day
  14. GentlemanG replied to topic Reunion [China] 1 day
  15. noah_kondon replied to topic Reunion [China] 1 day

open group

Survivor: China - Clash of Clans

Promote this group outside Tengaged by placing the group picture and link on your own website, group or forum!
Copy and Paste the HTML code!