BBUK 2019: Battle of Class

CONCLUDED ON: Day 31

โ˜€๏ธ๐Ÿ‘‘ Big Brother UK 2019 ๐Ÿ‘‘โ˜€๏ธ

**Meant for people who enjoy RPing and contributing to house dynamics-- while strategy comes into play, much of the game is for the fun, drama, and outrageous personalities.

This season, the class divide will make or break you...

Get ready for a summer of

LIES

LOVE

DECEIT

DANGER

& CUTTHROAT GAMEPLAY!

This Big Brother UK will be full of never-before-seen twists that change the game, and interactive challenges that will bring the fireworks and drama to a boiling point.

Structured like the Channel 5 Big Brother in the United Kingdom. The PUBLIC will decide who goes (usually) and housemates will each nominate each other every week! The twists, however, may slightly alter the way that the game is played.

Series Wiki:
http://jbbuk.wikia.com/wiki/Jbbuk_Wiki

Viewers' Lounge:
https://tengaged.com/group/9078-bbbots-bbuk-viewers-lounge

SERIES INTRO: https://vimeo.com/335737120

::HOUSEMATES::
Housemate #1: Jayson (MudkipzFTW)
Housemate #2: Logan (lhooper902976)
Housemate #3: Nicole (paul028)
Housemate #4: Honey (honeybunch1)
Housemate #5: Dylan (RavenWhiteFeather)
Housemate #6: Yoshi (myiel)
Housemate #7: Nopalito (NopalitoLegend01)
Housemate #8: Kiara (kiara_xoxo)
Housemate #9: Cam (boicam77)
Housemate #10: X (FireX)
Housemate #11: Malachi (gumball221520)
Housemate #12: Billy (bvance1212)
Housemate #13: Aimee (Amnesia_)
Housemate #14: Patrick (patricenka9)
Housemate #15: Yandere (Yandereboy12)
Housemate #16: Matt (mbarnish1)
Housemate #17: Chanelle (Tinkerbelll)
Housemate #18: John (John10)
Housemate #19: Batya (Batya)
Housemate #20: Lauren (Gay_Horse_)

WEEK 1:
Elites: Chanelle, Nicole, & Yoshi
Immunity: X
Killer Nominated (by X): Batya
Nominees: Batya, Logan, & Yandere
Vetoed: Logan
Final Nominees: Batya, Jayson, & Yandere
Evicted: Jayson

WEEK 2:
Elites: Malachi, Nopalito, & X
Nominees: Nicole, Yandere, Batya, & Patrick
Vetoed: Patrick
Final Nominees: Nicole, Yandere, & Batya
Evicted: Batya

WEEK 3:
Elites: Cam, Chanelle, & Nicole
Nominees: Aimee, Dylan, & Kiara
Vetoed: Dylan
Final Nominees: Aimee, Billy, Kiara, & X
Evicted: Billy

WEEK 4:
Opposite Week
HOH: X
Nominees: Aimee, Chanelle, Dylan, Malachi, Nicole, & Patrick
Ejected: Kiara
POV: Nicole
Vetoed: Aimee, Chanelle, Dylan, & Nicole
Final Nominees: Malachi & Patrick
Evicted: Patrick [12-2]

WEEK 5:
Elites: Logan, X, & Yoshi
Nominees: Dylan, Nicole, & Matt
Vetoed: Matt
Final Nominees: Dylan & Nicole
Evicted: Nicole

WEEK 6:
Elites: Cam, Chanelle, & Nopalito
Nominees: Dylan, Logan, X, & Yandere
Ejected: Matt
Vetoed: X
Final Nominees: Dylan, Logan, & Yandere
Evicted: Dylan

WEEK 7:
Elites: Malachi, X, & Yandere
Nominees: Cam, Lauren, & Logan
Vetoed: Cam
Final Nominees: Lauren & Logan
Evicted: Lauren

WEEK 8:
Hell week
Class Bomb Winner: Nopalito
Bombed: John
The Class Dictator: Nopalito
High Class: Cam, Logan, Malachi, Nopalito, X, & Yoshi
Low Class: Aimee, Chanelle, Honey, John, & Yandere
Saved from jeopardy: Honey
Honey's saves: Aimee & John
Nominees: Chanelle & Yandere
Evicted: Yandere [7-0]

WEEK 9:
Positive Nominations Week
Nominees: Aimee & Cam
Evicted: Aimee

WEEK 10:
Nominees: Chanelle & Logan
Evicted: Chanelle

WEEK 11:
Nominees: Honey & Logan
Evicted: Logan

WEEK 12:
Double Eviction Week
Final Nominations
Nominees: Cam, Honey, & Malachi
Evicted: Honey & Cam

WEEK 13:
Finale
Finalists: John, Malachi, Nopalito, X, & Yoshi
Fifth place: Nopalito
Fourth place: John
Third place: Malachi
Runner-Up: Yoshi
Winner: X

::PLACEMENTS::
20th- Jayson (Evicted Day 3)
19th- Batya (Evicted Day 6)
18th- Billy (Evicted Day 8)
17th- Kiara (Ejected Day 9)
16th- Patrick (Evicted Day 10)
15th- Nicole (Evicted Day 13)
14th- Matt (Ejected Day 14)
13th- Dylan (Evicted Day 15)
12th- Lauren (Evicted Day 18)
11th- Yandere (Evicted Day 20)
10th- Aimee (Evicted Day 22)
9th- Chanelle (Evicted Day 24)
8th- Logan (Evicted Day 26)
7th- Honey (Evicted Day 28)
6th- Cam (Evicted Day 28)
5th- Nopalito (Evicted Day 31)
4th- John (Evicted Day 31)
3rd- Malachi (Evicted Day 31)
2nd- Yoshi (Runner-Up)
1st- X (Winner)

~Season 1: Summer of Secrets~
Winner: Tom (solesurvivor11)
Runner-Up: Nicole (paul028)

~Season 2: Kingdom of Ice~
Winner: Kyle K. (kgamer2218)
Runner-Up: Nicole (paul028)

~Season 3: Code Red~
Winner: Scott (Piddu)
Runner-Up: Dylan (RavenWhiteFeather)

~Season 4: Fresh Meat~
Winner: Adelaide (adeleadele)
Runner-Up: Jayson (BrainJak)

~Season 5: Bad Blood~
Winner: Daphne (Jameslu)
Runner-Up: Adelaide (adeleadele)

~Season 6: Battle of Class~
Winner: X (FireX)
Runner-Up: Yoshi (myiel)

Featured Players 17 playing

ForumView All

VL is now open!
1 postCreated by PoohSnap on 4 days 10 hours ago
Last post by PoohSnap
4 days 10 hours ago
BBUK 2019: Battle of Class: The Reunion
483 postsCreated by PoohSnap on 8 days 17 hours ago
Last post by honeybunch1
6 days 15 hours ago
BBUK 2019: Battle of Class: The Finale
176 postsCreated by PoohSnap on 8 days 18 hours ago
Last post by NopalitoLegend01
8 days 16 hours ago
Interview Stage
232 postsCreated by PoohSnap on 37 days 16 hours ago
Last post by honeybunch1
8 days 17 hours ago
Public Diary Room
200 postsCreated by PoohSnap on 40 days 20 hours ago
Last post by Yandereboy12
8 days 18 hours ago

Images See All

There are currently no images to display.

Facebook Comments

open group

BBUK 2019: Battle of Class

Promote this group outside Tengaged by placing the group picture and link on your own website, group or forum!
Copy and Paste the HTML code!