BBUK 2018: Code Red

Concluded On: Day 30

🔴Big Brother UK 2018: Code Red🔴

**Meant for people who enjoy RPing and contributing to house dynamics-- while strategy comes into play, much of the game is for the fun, drama, and outrageous personalities.

Get ready for a summer of

LIES

LOVE

DECEIT

DANGER

& CUTTHROAT GAMEPLAY!

This Big Brother UK will be full of never-before-seen twists that change the game, and interactive challenges that will bring the fireworks and drama to a scorching hot boiling point.

Structured like the Channel 5 Big Brother in the United Kingdom. The PUBLIC will decide who goes (usually) and housemates will each nominate each other every week! The twists, however, may slightly alter the way that the game is played.

Series Wiki:
http://jbbuk.wikia.com/wiki/Jbbuk_Wiki

Always be on your toes… if you think you know what to expect, you’re already in the RED.

::HOUSEMATES::
Housemate #1: Camila (FoxyWinters/MonicaStar)
Housemate #2: Dylan (RavenWhiteFeather)
Housemate #3: Lorenzo (kingLiam)
Housemate #4: X (FireX)
Housemate #5: Silver (silver09)
Housemate #6: Nicole (paul028)
Housemate #7: Tom (solesurvivor11)
Housemate #8: Logan (lhooper902976)
Housemate #9: Patrick (patricenka9)
Housemate #10: Ali (Aquali)
Housemate #11: Kyle R. (RedsKanto)
Housemate #12: Kyle K. (kgamer2218)
Housemate #13: Darren (darrenxo)
Housemate #14: Addy (cookie_13)
Housemate #15: John (John10)
Housemate #16: Jessica (AshelyMcDrama)
Housemate #17: Nik (nikw98)
Housemate #18: Scott (Coyote/Piddu)
Housemate #19: Megan (adamslater19)
Housemate #20: Chanelle (MIchelle990)
Housemate #21: Thomas (BushtuckerTom)
Housemate #22: Daphne (Jameslu)
Housemate #23: Aimee (Amnesia_)

WEEK 1:
Realm of Danger Immunity: Kyle K. and X
Extra Immunity (granted by Kyle K.): Dylan and Patrick
Nominees: Nicole, Tom, Daphne, & Darren
Evicted: Darren and Tom

WEEK 2:
Pt. 1
Public Support Advantage: X
Killer Nominee: Nicole
Nominees: Nicole, Daphne, & Lorenzo
Evicted: Lorenzo
Pt. 2
Team Captains: X & Chanelle
Evicted: Jessica

WEEK 3:
Team Twist
Face-to-Face Nominations
Nominees: Nik, X, Nicole, Chanelle, & Daphne
Evicted: Nicole

WEEK 4:
MVP Immunity: Kyle R & Daphne
Intruder: Aimee
Nominees: Nik & X
Evicted: X

WEEK 5:
Secret Assassin's Nominees: Nik, Logan, & Kyle K
Evicted: Nik
Nominees: Addy & Camila
Evicted: Addy

WEEK 6:
Nominees: Kyle K & Logan
Read to Filth Power: Daphne
Housemates that were read to filth: Chanelle, Patrick, & Dylan
Evicted: Kyle K

WEEK 7:
Nominees: Aimee, Ali, Patrick, & Chanelle
Evicted: Ali
Subject to Live House Vote: Aimee and  Chanelle
Evicted: Chanelle [7-4]

WEEK 8:
Nominees: Logan, Patrick, Megan, & Aimee
Evicted: Patrick

WEEK 9:
Hell week
Lucifer: Daphne
Lucifer's minions: Aimee, John, & Megan
In jeopardy: Kyle R., Silver, & Dylan
Nominees: Kyle R. & Dylan
Evicted: Kyle R. [5-4]

WEEK 10:
Nominees: Daphne & John
Secret Partner Twist Immunity (Until F7): Silver & Thomas
Evicted: John

WEEK 11:
Nominees: Dylan, Logan, Scott, & Silver
Evicted: Silver

WEEK 12:
Nominees: Logan, Aimee, & Scott
Evicted: Logan

WEEK 13:
Nominees: Aimee, Daphne, Dylan, Scott, & Thomas
Evicted: Daphne

WEEK 14:
Finalists: Aimee, Camila, Dylan, Megan, Scott, & Thomas
Winner: Scott
Runner-Up: Dylan
3rd- Camila
4th- Thomas
5th- Megan
6th- Aimee

Placements:
23rd- Darren (Evicted Day 3)
22nd- Tom (Evicted Day 3)
21st- Lorenzo (Evicted Day 5)
20th- Jessica (Evicted Day 5)
19th- Nicole (Evicted Day 7)
18th- X (Evicted Day 9)
17th- Nik (Evicted Day 10)
16th- Addy (Evicted Day 13)
15th- Kyle K (Evicted Day 15)
14th- Ali (Evicted Day 17)
13th- Chanelle (Evicted Day 18)
12th- Patrick (Evicted Day 20)
11th- Kyle R (Evicted Day 21)
10th- John (Evicted Day 23)
9th- Silver (Evicted Day 25)
8th- Logan (Evicted Day 27)
7th- Daphne (Evicted Day 29)
6th- Aimee (Evicted Day 30)
5th- Megan (Evicted Day 30)
4th- Thomas (Evicted Day 30)
3rd- Camila (Evicted Day 30)
2nd- Dylan (Runner-Up)
1st- Scott (Winner)

-------------------------------------------

~Season 1: Summer of Secrets~
Winner: Tom (solesurvivor11)
Runner-Up: Nicole (paul028)

~Season 2: Kingdom of Ice~
Winner: Kyle K. (kgamer2218)
Runner-Up: Nicole (paul028)

~Season 3: Code Red~
Winner: Scott (Coyote)
Runner-Up: Dylan (RavenWhiteFeather)

INTRO:

Featured Players 21 playing

ForumView All

BBUK: Season 3: Code Red-- The Reunion
181 postsCreated by PoohSnap on 33 days 21 hours ago
Last post by Coyote
32 days ago
BBUK: Season 3: Code Red-- The Finale
286 postsCreated by PoohSnap on 33 days 22 hours ago
Last post by RavenWhiteFeather
33 days 13 hours ago
Interview Stage
232 postsCreated by PoohSnap on 60 days 21 hours ago
Last post by PoohSnap
33 days 20 hours ago
Finalist Roundtable
21 postsCreated by PoohSnap on 34 days 21 hours ago
Last post by FoxyWinters
33 days 22 hours ago
Living Room
6134 postsCreated by PoohSnap on 63 days 18 hours ago
Last post by FoxyWinters
33 days 23 hours ago

Images See All

There are currently no images to display.

Facebook Comments

Latest Groups actions

    Not many actions lately

open group

BBUK 2018: Code Red

Promote this group outside Tengaged by placing the group picture and link on your own website, group or forum!
Copy and Paste the HTML code!