This site uses cookies. If you continue to browse the site, we shall assume that you accept the use of
cookies
.
OK
Community
Groups
Games
Designs
Register
Login
Welcome to Tengaged:
Register
Login
Community Blogs
Groups
Games
Shops
Frats & Sors
Designs
Ask Me
HoF
The Hall of Fame
turkeylover's blog
Blog
sabrina carpenter is kinda the funniest artist..
rupaul’s music is kinda like crack to me
when i was a kid
loves drawing animal print
it’s 2024
who do we think is winning rpdr s16
No title
i been a nasty girl
my dad is making arroz con gandules
got my sister into chappell roan
attempted to glue down my eyebrows
invincible s2 finale
when i found out rose & jack from titanic
i just love when british people look british
the alternate reality where
n e ways i went to go see the ghostbusters film
happy trans visibility day 🫶
tired of makeover challenges
do we know if ukvstw s2
life changing album like
kinda wish i was a ladybug 🫶
should i attempt to glue down my brows
just tried blue mascara
only pretty people get hacked idk
the new invincible episode
did anyone else fall for it
hollywood needs new stylists like…
this drag race era
beefing with hazel from animal crossing
acting up like ru said action
im so obsessed with ladybugs rn
missing when chloe x halle
the way
what compelled
seeing madame web today
rewatching as7
oh the rusical ate methinks
ukvstw s2 tanked
drag race owes tkb an apology
finally getting around to watching
1989 rankings !
Apr 19, 2021
by
turkeylover
i should've never underestimated miss taylor because she served with this album !!
1. style
2. wildest dreams
3. i know places
4. new romantics
5. how to get the girl
6. clean
7. wonderland
8. blank space
9. i wish you would
1-9: these songs are genuinely all so good like... she really did that omg ! kinda in no particular order!
~
10. out of the woods
11. all you had to do was stay
12. welcome to new york
10-12: i like these songs! not as much as the first 9 but yeah! bops!
~
13. bad blood
14. shake it off
13-14: yeah they're bad but they're also kinda nostalgic? yeah ! far from her worse !
~
15. this love
16. you're in love
15-16: these aren't like that bad but i just don't care about them at all... like they're just there i guess. skippable.
~
overall, i really liked this album !
anyways, i think i'm going to listen to reputation or folklore next !
tagging some people and stuff !
gabrieltrezza
ratchett
rollingderp
(sorry bestie!)
etaco75
paul028
Comments
Out of the woods should be 2
Sent by
ILoveSleep
,
Apr 19, 2021
10. out of the woods
you are on thin fucking ice
Sent by
rollingderp
,
Apr 19, 2021
Blank Space should be #1 also wtf had you not listened to this album before???
Sent by
etaco75
,
Apr 19, 2021
Queen
Sent by
Ratchett
,
Apr 19, 2021
etaco75
i've only heard like the 5 singles from it until now </3
Sent by
turkeylover
,
Apr 19, 2021
YOU ARE IN LOVE? DEAD LAST? BESTIE THIS MIGHT BE UR LAST STRAW...
Sent by
paul028
,
Apr 19, 2021
Leave a comment
Login to add comments