1) Sweetener
2) My Everything
3) Thank U, Next
4) Dangerous Woman
5) Yours Truly
- Sweetener was her most lyrically powerful album, and the production was at her most experimental. All of the production should've been handled by Max Martin, Ilya, and Savan tho.
- My Everything was full of HITS. An earworm album, honestly.
- TU, Next has some very high highs, but too many boring songs to be better than the top 2 imo.
- Dangerous Woman is her most vapid album to date lyrically. It has jams that I can listen to, but I'd probably get a headache from listening to that much dense shit consecutively as an album.
- Yours Truly - It's a great, polished album. But, I have never went back to listen to any of the songs on this album.