This season on survivor horror edition the castaways will be split into 3 groups:
Boys vs Girls vs Monsters
PYN your fav horror characters
Characters you CANT use:
Lisa (Red Eye)
Selena (28 Days Later)
Nica (Curse of Chucky)
Nancy Thompson (Nightmare on Elm Street)
Clear Rivers (Final Destination)
Ripley (Alien)
Gale Weathers (Scream)
Bailey (Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning)
Sally (Texas Chainsaw Massacre)
Cindy Campbell (Scary Movie)
Ghostface (Scream)
Brenda Bates (Urban Legend)
Debbie Salt (Scream 2)
Jill Roberts (Scream 4)
Candyman (Candyman)
Laura Barns (Unfriended)
Pennywise (IT)
Jason Voorhees (Friday the 13th)
Baby Firefly (House of 1000 Corpses)
Chucky (Child's Play)
Donna (Prom Night)
Danielle (Happy Death Day)
Hannibal Lecter (Silence of the Lambs)
Mary Shaw (Dead Silence)
Annie Wilkes (Misery)
Brooke Maddox (Scream: The Series)
The Shark (Jaws)
Erin Ulmer (Final Destination 3)
Kim (Blair Witch 2)
Dollface (The Strangers)
Kayako (The Grudge)
Leatherface (Texas Chainsaw Massacre)
Samara Morgan (The Ring)
Casey Becker (Scream)
Piper Shaw (Scream: The Series)
Pamela Voorhees (Friday the 13th)
Rachel Carruthers (Halloween 4)
Lana Winters (American Horror Story)
Bill (IT)
Helen Shivers (I Know What You Did Last Summer)
Mandy Lane (All The Boys Love Mandy Lane)
Annie Brackett (Halloween)
Baron Meinster (The Brides of Dracula)
Norman Bates (Psycho)
Jamie Lloyd (Halloween 4)
Crazy Ralph (Friday the 13th)
Nurse Karen Bailey (Halloween 2)
Diana Walter (Lights Out)
Tiffany Madison (When a Stranger Calls)
Jessica (Sorority Row)
Columbia (Rocky Horror Picture Show)
Riley Marra (Scream: The Series)
Twisty (American Horror Story)
Beth (The Walking Dead)
Flesh Eating Virus (Cabin Fever)
Beverly (IT)
Elise Rainer (Insidious)
Ashley Freud (Final Destination 3)
Tree (Happy Death Day)
Ashley (Blair Witch)
Sister Mary Eunice (American Horror Story)
Patricia (Walking Dead)
Denise Hemphill (Scream Queens)
Brenda Meeks (Scary Movie)
Barbara (Shaun of the Dead)
Sister Jude Martin (American Horror Story)
Kirsty Cotton (Hellraiser)
Ed Warren (The Conjuring)
Xenomorph (Alien)
Paige Edwards (House of Wax)
Amber (Kill Theory)
Tiffany Valentine (Bride of Chucky)
Jack Torrance (The Shining)
Sarah (The Descent)
Laurie Strode (Halloween)
Sophia (Walking Dead)
Boys:
1. VanessaFeltz - Dandy Mott (American Horror Story)
2. wwecmw - Brahms (The Boy)
3. rozlyn - Glen (Nightmare on Elm Street)
4. Philip13 - Aaron (Walking Dead)
5. Girllover101 - Boone (Scream Queens)
6. theatrekindaguy - Marty (Cabin in the Woods)
Monsters:
1. JonMcGillis - The Thing (The Thing)
2. Thirteen - Black Phillip (The Witch)
3. Dmpwb45 - The Babadook (The Babadook)
4. IONA0 - Pinhead (Hellraiser)
5. NewNightmare7 - The Nun (The Conjuring 2)
6. CalebDaBoss - Ballora (Five Nights at Freddy’s)
if not i'll be pennywise