well. these exist.
.
.
.
.
28. Israel - Kobi Marimi - Home
This is very musical theatre, which I live for, but at the same time it's bland and boring. Israel obviously does not want another win.
27. Norway - KEiiNO - Spirit In The Sky
Furry culture snapped. This is overall an okay entry, I don't hate it but it's not my personal favorite. It's just there.
26. Belgium - Eliot - Wake Up
This is boring, but effective. It has a nice feel to it and I don't mind its existence.
25. Cyprus - Tamta - Replay
Fuego's prettier sister. I don't mind this song but I think the fans grossly overrate it, and yes I say the same about Fuego. It's just not my personal taste, and there are SO MANY songs that ARE my personal taste.