Happy 2019 Tengaged!!! I'll be ranking 2018's featured films from worse to best.
To qualify: The film must of had a Wide Release date in 2018. The film must not be a follow up to a prior film such as sequels or a prequel. Remakes will qualify.
Here is the list of the 120 films that qualify. Comment if you wish to follow the rankings.
1. I, Tonya
2. Love, Simon
3. Game Night
4. Molly's Game
5. The Commuter
6. Proud Mary
7. The Post
8. Phantom Thread
9. Forever My Girl
10. Den Of Thieves
11. 12 Strong
12. Hostiles
13. Winchester
14. Peter Rabbit
15. The 15:17 to Paris
16. Samson
17. Early Man
18. Black Panther
19. Every Day
20. Annihilation
21. Death Wish
22. Red Sparrow
23. A Wrinkle In Time
24. Gringo
25. The Hurricane Heist
26. Tomb Raider
27. I Can Only Imagine
28. 7 Days in Entebbe
29. Midnight Sun
30. Unsane
31. Paul, Apostle of Christ
32. Ready Player One
33. Acrimony
34. Blockers
35. A Quiet Place
36. The Miracle Season
37. Chappaquiddick
38. Rampage
39. Truth Or Dare
40. Isle Of Dogs
41. Sgt. Stubby: An American Hero
42. Traffik
43. I Feel Pretty
44. Tully
45. Overboard
46. Bad Samaritan
47. Breaking In
48. Life Of The Party
49. Book Club
50. Show Dogs
51. Upgrade
52. Adrift
53. Action Point
54. Hotel Artemis
55. Hereditary
56. Superfly
57. Tag
58. Uncle Drew
59. Skyscraper
60. Teen Titans Go! To The Movies
61. The Darkest Minds
62. Eighth Grade
63. The Spy Who Dumped Me
64. Death Of A Nation
65. Christopher Robins
66. The Meg
67. Dog Days
68. Blindspotting
69. Slender Man
70. Alpha
71. Mile 22
72. Crazy Rich Asians
73. The Happytime Murders
74. A.X.L.
75. Operation Finale
76. Kin
77. Peppermint
78. The Nun
79. God Bless The Broken Road
80. A Simple Favor
81. White Boy Rick
82. Life Itself
83. Assassination
84. The House With A Clock In It's Walls
85. Fahrenheit 11/9
86. Smallfoot
87. Night School
88. Hell Fest
89. Venom
90. A Star Is Born
91. First Man
92. Bad Times At The El Royale
93. The Hate U Give
94. Hunter Killer
95. Indivisible
96. Nobody's Fool
97. Overlord
98. The Nutcracker and The Four Realms
99. Suspiria
100. Bohemian Rhapsody
101. Instant Family
102. Second Act
103. The Front Runner
104. A Private War
105. Widows
106. Green Book
107. The Possession Of Hannah Grace
108. Mirai No Mirai
109. Robin Hood
110. Searching
111. The Mule
112. The Favourite
113. Mid90s
114. Vice
115. Holmes & Watson
116. Mortal Engines
117. The Grinch
118. Spiderman : Into The Spider-Verse
119. Welcome To Marwen
120. Mary Queen Of Scots
woeisme John this isn't the actual ranking just the films that qualify, remember I did this last year silly, I'll start the actual ranking in a day or so