off the top of my head here are my top 10 of the year although i havent seen a lot yet
overall weak year and a lot of the oscar contenders are forgettable
1) The Favourite
2) Support the Girls
3) The Ballad of Buster Scruggs
4) First Man
5) A Quiet Place
6) Leave No Trace
7) Private Life
8) Sorry to Bother You
9) Roma
10) BlacKkKlansman
eoinobscurity My Suitman finalist buddies <3. I was going to watch ASIB still haven't. I didn't even listen to that Shallow song which is STILL #1 on Itunes (10th longest song to stay #1 on Itunes worldwide btw). I feel like I've been missing out it sounds like a great song from the trailer. But now y'all make me feel like I should skip it. I hate romance movies anyways. Only watching for goo goo...
Honestly I found A Quiet Place to just be okay, and BlacKkKlansman was phenomenal.