Top Ten Movies of all time? Does anyone have any that match me?
Mine are kinda basic but oh well they are just too good sorry
1. The Shining
2. Terms of Endearment
3. 12 Years a Slave
4. There Will Be Blood
5. Silver Linings Playbook
6. Shawshank Redemption
7. Silence of the Lambs
8. Parasite
9. Annie Hall
10. Tootsie
10 is hard to think of but my letterboxd top 4 are
scream (1996)
the truman show (1998)
young adult (2011)
heathers (1988)
it's hard to think of the rest of my top 10! but all of these movies would def be in my top 20 (though idk the order, but these are 6 movies i've given 5 stars to and adore)
black swan (2010)
parasite (2019)
the player (1992)
whiplash (2014)
midsommar (2019)
his girl friday (1940)