1) Fifteen Million Merits
2) The Entire History of You
3) The National Anthem
Season 2 Rankings:
1) White Christmas
2) Be Right Back
3) White Bear
4) The Waldo Moment
Season 3 Rankings:
1) San Junipero
2) Nosedive
3) Shut Up and Dance
4) Playtest
5) Hated in the Nation
6) Men Against Fire
Season 4 Rankings:
1) USS Callister
2) Hang the DJ
3) Black Museum
4) Arkangel
5) Crocodile
6) Metalhead
Overall Rankings:
1) San Junipero
2) Nosedive
3) USS Callister
4) Hang the DJ
5) White Christmas
6) Black Museum
7) Fifteen Million Merits
8) Be Right Back
9) Arkangel
10) The Entire History of You
11) Shut Up and Dance
12) Playtest
13) White Bear
14) The Waldo Moment
15) Crocodile
16) Metalhead
17) The National Anthem
18) Hated in the Nation
19) Men Against Fire
Yes, it was good. I actually didn't hate any of the episodes. 1-4 are my overall favorites, 5-14 are all equally pretty good, 15-19 are not bad, but I didn't love them.