1 Anna Bergendahl - Ashes to Ashes (I mean, it's perfect)
2 Omar Rudberg - Om om och om igen (this was so robbed tbh Omar was serving fashion, looks and choreography. He shoulda made it)
3 John Lundvik - Too Late For Love (Cesar Sampson did it better but it still gets the job done for me)
4 Dolly Style - Habibi (this song invented world peace)
5 Lisa Ajax - Torn (adore the song but Lisa isn't the right singer for it)
6 Oscar Enestad - I Love It (surprisingly a bop)
7 Margaret - Tempo (cheap but tootable)
8 Malou Prytz - I Do Me (a grower, I've been bopping to it all day)
9 Lina Hedlund - Victorious (schlager queen)
10 Zeana feat. Anis don Demina - Mina bränder
11 Nano - Chasing Rivers
12 Mohombi - Hello
13 High15 - No Drama (this did not age well but it's cute)
14 The Lovers of Valdaro - Somebody Wants (overrated but cute)
15 Pagan Fury - Stormbringer (not my thing on repeat listen but shoulda made it. not surprised tasteless Swedes killed it though)
16 Hanna Ferm & LIAMOO - Hold You (zayn and sia did it better)
17 Martin Stenmarck - Låt skiten brinna
18 Jon Henrik Fjällgren - Norrsken (leaves me feeling cold)
19 Wiktoria - Not with Me (don't kill me but I'm just not a stan)
20 Andreas Johnson - Army of Us
21 Rebecka Karlsson - Who I Am (kinda torturous)
22 Ann-Louise Hanson - Kärleken finns kvar (should have made andra chansen tbh)
23 Anton Hagman - Känner dig (Godeen's revenge was sweet)
24 Vlad Reiser - Nakna I regnet (cute drop but everything else about this including Vlad was terrible)
25 Jan Malmsjö - Leva livet
26 Arja Saijonmaa - Mina fyra årstider
27 Arvingarna - I Do
28 Bishara - On My Own (literally one of the most evil things I've ever heard in my 23 years of living)