Hmm...I'm a little disappointed with this not gonna lie. I dont know if its because im going through them all but I just didnt vibe with this. I feel like her older stuff had more substance to it where it was raw, angry and sad but it feels weightless here. Don't get me wrong it doesnt sound horrible but I don't ever have the urge to relisten to it. Im hoping that this doesn't put me off Jack Antonoff's production though cause I really wanna enjoy Chemtrails and the Taylor Swift albums...
14. Bartender
13. Fuck It I Love You
12. Love Song
11. How to Disappear
10. The Greatest
9. The Next Best American Record
8. Norman Fucking Rockwell
7. Cinnamon Girl
6. hope is a dangerous thing for a woman like me to have - but i have it
5. Venice Bitch
4. Mariners Apartment Complex
3. Happiness is a Butterfly
2. Doin' Time
1. Claifornia 馃挌
With one more album and another one coming out this year I believe what will it be for Lana? Hopefully good!
LMAOOO the way the NFR stans will drag you, but idc, i AGREE! peace123 and ColinDress96 are few of the woke people that agree that this album is a snoozefest
My fave is Doin Time tho, poor How to disappear too tbh, so underrated
BTD & NFR have far different vibes smi9127 i LOVE btd don鈥檛 get me wrong, but it is one of her lowest rated albums musically. i just feel NFR is much more relatable & current while still being so innovative. if we鈥檙e talking best album it鈥檚 Ultraviolence tho...
My fave is Doin Time tho, poor How to disappear too tbh, so underrated