While the poll winner has been decided, i'm doing a couple short discogs before I get around to the winner...starting with my girl Melanie!
Cry Baby is one of my favourite albums of all time. Every song is worth the listen and there is no skips. I love the story, the visuals, the music and the originality.
Every song has a ❤
16. Milk and Cookies
15. Mrs. Potato Head
14. Sippy Cup
13. Alphabet Boy
12. Play Date
11. Pity Party
10. Mad Hatter
9. Carousel
8. Cry Baby
7. Soap
6. Tag, You're It
5. Cake
4. Training Wheels
3. Teddy Bear
2. Pacify Her
1. Dollhouse
With such a phonemenal first album how will her second one compare? Find out tomorrow!