I'm ready to get in alot of trouble with this ranking <3
14. Rebel Heart (2015)
13. Erotica (1992)
12. Hard Candy (2008)
11. Like a Virgin (1984)
10. MDNA (2012)
9. Madame X (2019)
8. American Life (2003)
7. Bedtime Stories (1994)
6. Music (2000)
5. True Blue (1986)
4. Madonna (1983)
3. Like a Prayer (1989)
2. Ray of Light (1998)
1. Confessions on a Dance Floor (2005)
Ultimately my opinions came down to what I enjoyed more than what I thought was critically better so I hope y'all can respect it.
For the next couple people im gonna some small ones and take it easy but another poll will be up for what I should do after!
Thank you guys for going through this journey with me <3
My current ranking is something like this (it’s always gonna change based on my mood I guess, except for the top 2)
14. Hard Candy
13. Like a Virgin
12. MDNA
11. Madame X
10. Rebel Heart
09. Like a Prayer
08. True Blue
07. American Life
06. Music
05. Madonna
04. Bedtime Stories
03. Erotica
02. Confessions on a Dance Floor
01. Ray of Light
Fairly easy to say entire 90’s-mid 00’s Madge is my fave!