Finishing off the Selena scene with her albums! I am excluding her most recent EP (as I will with most other artists)
6. Stars Dance (2013)
5. Kiss & Tell (2009)
4. Revival (2015)
3. When the Sun Goes Down (2011)
2. A Year Without Rain (2010)
1. Rare (2020)
Based on how ive done rankings and hearts this probably comes as a shock (except maybe Revival, I would put it lower but i thought it was more cohesive despite liking less songs)
Anyways, thank you for viewing this series and tomorrow I will be starting...LADY GAGA!!! Im very excited for this one! And I will post a poll for which discography to do after!