No in depth shit, that took forever on Halloween. I will say though that I can watch every friday movie and get some enjoyment so...
12. Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday (1993)
11. Jason X (2002)
10. Friday the 13th Part 8: Jason Takes Manhattan (1989)
9. Friday the 13th Part 5: A New Beginning (1985)
8. Friday the 13th Part 7: The New Blood (1988)
7. Freddy Vs. Jason (2003)
6. Friday the 13th Part 3 (1982)
5. Friday the 13th Part 6: Jason Lives (1986)
4. Friday the 13th (2009) - Characters might have sucked but I loved the ultravoilent kills.
3. Friday the 13th Part 2 (1981)
2. Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter (1984)
1. Friday the 13th (1980) - Not cause its the original, I just liked the characters.