This List is more for me to see my liking later on and reflect back. All credit to Aquamarine who kinda inspired me to do this. This list will include B-Sides and Singles and is song's released as singles this year, or ROSE to popularity this year.
Coming in at 34 .... Back again with One Less and Sounding Better (Just selling less, no shade)
Fifth Harmony - Deliver
I LOVE this album truly. I actually think the new sound they made, is hot and I unfortunately do not really see fifth harmony lasting much longer without a miracle. I love these songs nevertheless and I think the sound they have without Camilla is great, they just need to work on performing live. And lose those ugly ass tight clothing they try and make them wear, just let it out.
Coming in at 33....
Julia Michaels - Issues
PRAISE THIS GIRL. The work she has done to finally get her own chance in the spotlight. She deserves the chance honestly to get a moment. I am so glad she will tour with Maroon 5 because she really has worked so hard in the industry and now she gets her own chance to make money moves. Proud of both these songs, Underrated Females in Music.