Last year I ranked every movie I saw in theaters and this year I'm doing it again!
**IMPORTANT REMINDER: In order for a movie to qualify for this countdown I need to have seen it in theaters (not Netflix, Redbox, etc) between 1/1/18 and 12/31/18. This means that even tho a movie may have been released in 2017, as long as I saw it in theaters in 2018 it'll qualify**
Coming in at #10
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Game Night
Rotten Tomatoes Score: 84%
I absolutely loved this movie, it was so cute and actually funny. On top of that, it was MUCH better then I expected. I thought the plot was unique and there wasn't an overload of comedy cliches that plague the genre nowadays.
The neighbor was probably my favorite character, he was a real one. I felt really bad for him once they delved into his backstory.
This top 10 is so stacked that it's neck and neck up to the F2.
Have you seen Game Night?
What'd you think?
LIST SO FAR:
#19: The Possession Of Hannah Grace
#18: Holmes & Watson
#17: Super Troopers 2
#16: Insidious: The Last Key
#15: Life Of The Party
#14: Venom
#13: Ready Player One
#12: Star Wars The Last Jedi
#11: Ant-Man & The Wasp
#10: Game Night