1. A Quiet Place
2. Avengers: Infinity War
3. Annihilation
4. Mid90s
5. BlacKkKlansman
6. Eighth Grade
7. A Star Is Born
8. Deadpool 2
9. Game Night
10. Won't You Be My Neighbor
EDIT: For reference, I've seen 32 movies that came out this year so far lol
Comments
Game Night actually made me laugh when Rachel McAdams pulled that gun at the bar not realizing everything was real LMAO
I saw both Klansman and Eighth Grade, they should be switched. I saw both with my dad, and he said it perfect, "Klansman in the movie people need to see at this time, Eighth Grade is more entertaining." I'd go with the entertainment route in this situation.
garygbs2nd Tbh I found both just about equally as entertaining. I expected BlacKkKlansman to be less entertaining, and more overly propaganda-like, but it was very well done, imo, while still being entertaining.