1. Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
2. The Big Sick
3. Baby Driver
4. The Shape of Water
5. I, Tonya
6. Coco
7. Logan
8. Get Out
9. Brawl in Cell Block 99
10. The Florida Project
Movies I didn't get a chance to see that I really wanted to see:
Blade Runner 2049
Wind River
The Killing of a Sacred Deer
Molly's Game
Mother!
Ingrid Goes West
Colehausman271 Get Out is on my list lmao and I love just about anything Christopher Nolan puts out, but Dunkirk was extremely slow and boring for my taste. The score of the movie was incredible, as we should expect nothing less from Hans Zimmer, and the sound editing was unbelievable, but I was left disappointed otherwise
jinxh Lady Bird was like 12th out of the 54 movies I saw...Not bad for a coming of age story about a female that I can't relate to. I have a lot of respect for Greta Gerwig and I thought she did a great job. I feel like I have the same feelings most women did after they saw Boyhood lol