1. Baby Driver
2. The Big Sick
3. Wonder Woman
4. Logan
5. Get Out
6. War for the Planet of the Apes
7. Split
8. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
9. The Lego Batman
10. Life
if there is a very high rated movie that is not on this list, chances are, I haven't seen it yet.
TBH, I'd prob put it ahead of Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2, Kaseyhope101, but I'm still riding off the high from the first one GotG and I have more time invested into it.