Tables- I will send a mail to all after each round of games is played (for the none footy fans who cba searching it up either)!
Group A P W D L F A GD T
โ 1 Uruguay 3 3 0 0 5 0 +5 9
โ 2 Russia 3 2 0 1 8 4 +4 6
โ3 Saudi Arabia 3 1 0 2 2 7 -5 3
โ4 Egypt 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0
Group B P W D L F A GD T
โ 1 Spain 3 1 2 0 6 5 +1 5
โ 2 Portugal 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5
โ3 Iran 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
โ4 Morocco 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 1
Group C P W D L F A GD T
โ 1 France 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7
โ 2 Denmark 3 1 2 0 2 1 +1 5
โ3 Peru 3 1 0 2 2 2 0 3
โ4 Australia 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1
Group D P W D L F A GD T
โ 1 Croatia 3 3 0 0 7 1 +6 9
โ 2 Argentina 3 1 1 1 3 5 -2 4
โ3 Nigeria 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 3
โ4 Iceland 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1
Group E P W D L F A GD T
โ 1 Brazil 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7
โ 2 Switzerland 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5
โ3 Serbia 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 3
โ4 Costa Rica 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 0
Group F P W D L F A GD T
โ 1 Sweden 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6
โ 2 Mexico 3 2 0 1 3 4 -1 6
โ3 South Korea 3 1 0 2 3 3 0 3
โ4 Germany 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 3
Group G P W D L F A GD T
โ 1 Belgium 3 2 0 0 9 2 +7 9
โ 2 England 3 2 0 1 8 3 +5 6
โ3 Tunisia 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 3
โ4 Panama 3 0 0 3 2 11 -9 0
Group H P W D L F A GD T
โ 1 Colombia 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6
โ 2 Japan 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
โ3 Senegal 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
โ4 Poland 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3
Top 2 from each group qualify for the Round of 16
Key for the table:
P- Games played
W- Games won
D- Games drawn
L- Games lost
F- Goals for (the team)
A- Goals against (the team)
GD- Goal difference between the goals for and the goals against
T- Total number of points
FIXTURES:
GROUP A:
Game 1-
Russia 5-0 Saudi Arabia
Egypt 0-1 Uruguay
Game 2-
Russia 3-1 Egypt
Uruguay 1-0 Saudi Arabia
Game 3-
Saudi Arabia 2-1 Egypt
Uruguay 3-0 Russia
GROUP B:
Game 1-
Morocco 0-1 Iran
Portugal 3-3 Spain
Game 2-
Portugal 1-0 Morocco
Iran 0-1 Spain
Game 3-
Iran 1-1 Portugal
Spain 2-2 Morocco
GROUP C:
Game 1-
France 2-1 Australia
Peru 0-1 Denmark
Game 2-
Denmark 1-1 Australia
France 1-0 Peru
Game 3-
Australia 0-2 Peru
Denmark 0-0 France
GROUP D:
Game 1-
Argentina 1-1 Iceland
Croatia 2-0 Nigeria
Game 2-
Argentina 0-3 Croatia
Nigeria 2-0 Iceland
Game 3-
Nigeria 1-2 Argentina
Iceland 1-2 Croatia
GROUP E:
Game 1-
Costa Rica 0-1 Serbia
Brazil 1-1 Switzerland
Game 2-
Brazil 2-0 Costa Rica
Serbia 1-2 Switzerland
Game 3-
Switzerland 2-2 Costa Rica
Serbia 0-2 Brazil
GROUP F:
Game 1-
Germany 0-1 Mexico
Sweden 1-0 South Korea
Game 2-
South Korea 1-2 Mexico
Germany 2-1 Sweden
Game 3-
Mexico 3-0 Sweden
South Korea 2-0 Germany
GROUP G:
Game 1-
Belgium 3-0 Panama
Tunisia 1-2 England
Game 2-
Belgium 5-2 Tunisia
England 6-1 Panama
Game 3-
England 0-1 Belgium
Panama 1-2 Tunisia
GROUP H:
Game 1-
Colombia 1-2 Japan
Poland 1-2 Senegal
Game 2-
Japan 2-2 Senegal
Poland 0-3 Colombia
Game 3-
Senegal 0-1 Colombia
Japan 0-1 Poland
Order teams qualified to round of 16:
Russia ๐ท๐บ GROUP A
Uruguay ๐บ๐พ GROUP A
France ๐ซ๐ท GROUP C
Croatia ๐ญ๐ท GROUP D
England ๐ด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ GROUP G
Belgium ๐ง๐ช GROUP G
Spain ๐ช๐ธ GROUP B
Portugal ๐ต๐น GROUP B
Denmark ๐ฉ๐ฐ GROUP C
Argentina ๐ฆ๐ท GROUP D
Sweden ๐ธ๐ช GROUP F
Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ GROUP F
Brazil ๐ง๐ท GROUP E
Switzerland ๐จ๐ญ GROUP E
Colombia ๐จ๐ด GROUP H
Japan ๐ฏ๐ต GROUP H
varlto
Only not tagged as yours were drawn last :)